Monroe County  »  14618  »  Woodbury Pl  »  60 Woodbury Pl

60 Woodbury Place, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

60 Woodbury Place, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Woodbury Place, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Woodbury Place, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 138.690-1-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Woodbury Place, Rochester

Sale date 12/04/2024
Sale price $787,500
Arm's length
Property tax $23,771

Lot & Building Information for 60 Woodbury Place, Rochester

Building sqft 3,776
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.06
Year built 1993
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 60 Woodbury Place, Rochester

• • Improvements for 60 Woodbury Place, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Woodbury Place, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 60 Woodbury Place, Rochester, NY 14618?

60 Woodbury Place, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1993 and has a total of 3,776 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 60 Woodbury Place, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $812,000, the tax amount paid for 60 Woodbury Place, Rochester, NY 14618 is $23,770.

When was 60 Woodbury Place, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

60 Woodbury Place, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 12/04/2024 for $787,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Woodbury Place, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Woodbury Place, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2024 $787,500
11/29/2023 $600,000
07/01/2011 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 60 Woodbury Place, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 60 Woodbury Place, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/04/2024 - D
12/05/2024 - R
Deed
11/29/2023 - D
11/30/2023 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
12/15/2017 - D
12/21/2017 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
07/01/2011 - D
07/18/2011 - R
Deed
09/22/2010 - D
09/23/2010 - R
Deed
09/21/2010 - D
09/23/2010 - R
Deed
03/18/2009 - D
03/18/2009 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/17/1993 - D
12/17/1993 - R
Deed
12/16/1993 - D
12/17/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Woodbury Place, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Woodbury Place, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,771
Market value $1,424,600
Assessed value $812,000

Assessment History for 60 Woodbury Place, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Woodbury Place, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,230,300 $812,000 29.2741 $23,771 -0.16%
2024 $1,127,800 $812,000 29.32 $23,808 -12.69%
2023 $990,200 $812,000 33.58 $27,267 -9.12%
2022 $892,300 $812,000 36.95 $30,003 -2.04%
2021 $854,700 $812,000 37.72 $30,629 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Woodbury Place, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Woodbury Place, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.28
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.28
Allen Creek School 10 Public K-5 360 0.78
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.89
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.89

Nearest middle schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.28
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.89
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 1.73
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 2.11
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 2.21

Nearest high schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.28
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.89
Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 1.70
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 1.95