Monroe County  »  14618  »  San Rafael Dr  »  28 San Rafael Dr

28 San Rafael Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

28 San Rafael Drive, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28 San Rafael Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 151.60-1-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 28 San Rafael Drive, Rochester

Current property tax $11,340

Lot & Building Information for 28 San Rafael Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 3,417
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.47
Frontage 100
Year built 1929
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 28 San Rafael Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 28 San Rafael Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28 San Rafael Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 28 San Rafael Drive, Rochester, NY 14618?

28 San Rafael Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1929 and has a total of 3,417 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 28 San Rafael Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $405,000, the tax amount paid for 28 San Rafael Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 is $11,856.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28 San Rafael Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28 San Rafael Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 28 San Rafael Drive, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 28 San Rafael Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 28 San Rafael Drive, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,856
Current property tax $11,340
Market value $710,500
Assessed value $405,000

Assessment History for 28 San Rafael Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28 San Rafael Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $613,600 $405,000 29.2741 $11,856 -0.16%
2024 $562,500 $405,000 29.32 $11,875 -12.69%
2023 $493,900 $405,000 33.58 $13,600 -9.12%
2022 $445,100 $405,000 36.95 $14,965 -2.04%
2021 $426,300 $405,000 37.72 $15,277 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28 San Rafael Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28 San Rafael Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 0.58
Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 0.58
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.23
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.23
Allen Creek School 10 Public K-5 360 1.30

Nearest middle schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.23
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 1.25
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.46
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.46
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.81

Nearest high schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.23
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 1.37
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.46
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.81

Neighbors for 28 San Rafael Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 28 San Rafael Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
31 San Rafael Dr, Rochester 2,890 04/11/2006 $450,000
3955 East Ave, Rochester 3,400 03/04/2020 $525,000
14 N Country Club Dr, Rochester 2,034
12 Country Club Dr, Rochester 2,202 09/01/2021 $430,000
33 Country Club Dr, Rochester 2,692 02/28/2018 $1
4 San Rafael Dr, Rochester 4,432 05/17/2019 $380,000
3977 East Ave, Rochester 4,132 08/08/2017 $705,000
39 N Country Club Dr, Rochester 2,083 09/05/2024 $624,999
23 N Country Club Dr, Rochester 2,319 08/21/1998 $1
3901 East Ave, Rochester 7,512
3875 East Ave, Rochester 4,304 05/15/2002 $460,000
3851 East Ave, Rochester 6,454 09/29/2017 $479,900
35 N Country Club Dr, Rochester 3,877 05/23/2011 $345,000
30 N Country Club Dr, Rochester 2,766 01/30/2023 $355,256
10 Country Club Dr, Rochester 3,112 05/15/2012 $329,900
4035 East Ave, Rochester 2,523 11/04/2021 $400,000
3939 East Ave, Rochester 3,852 07/21/2014 $615,000
27 N Country Club Dr, Rochester 1,909 10/04/2023 $550,000
8 Country Club Dr, Rochester 3,758
30 San Rafael Dr, Rochester 2,292 02/14/2025 $724,999