Monroe County  »  14618  »  N Country Club Dr  »  76 N Country Club Dr

76 North Country Club Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

76 North Country Club Drive, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 76 North Country Club Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 151.50-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 76 North Country Club Drive, Rochester

Sale date 02/09/2024
Sale price $665,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,356

Lot & Building Information for 76 North Country Club Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 3,645
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.5
Frontage 121
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 76 North Country Club Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 76 North Country Club Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 76 North Country Club Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 76 North Country Club Drive, Rochester, NY 14618?

76 North Country Club Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1956 and has a total of 3,645 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 76 North Country Club Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $490,400, the tax amount paid for 76 North Country Club Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 is $14,356.

When was 76 North Country Club Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

76 North Country Club Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 02/09/2024 for $665,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 76 North Country Club Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 76 North Country Club Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2024 $665,000
01/24/2017 $1
10/16/2002 $375,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 76 North Country Club Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 76 North Country Club Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/09/2024 - D
02/09/2024 - R
Deed
01/24/2017 - D
01/27/2017 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/16/2002 - D
10/17/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 76 North Country Club Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 76 North Country Club Drive, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,356
Market value $860,400
Assessed value $490,400

Assessment History for 76 North Country Club Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 76 North Country Club Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $743,000 $490,400 29.2741 $14,356 -0.16%
2024 $681,100 $490,400 29.32 $14,379 -12.69%
2023 $598,000 $490,400 33.58 $16,468 -9.12%
2022 $538,900 $490,400 36.95 $18,120 -2.04%
2021 $516,200 $490,400 37.72 $18,498 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 76 North Country Club Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 76 North Country Club Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 0.57
Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 0.57
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.72
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.72
Allen Creek School 10 Public K-5 360 1.00

Nearest middle schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.72
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.31
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 1.73
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.88
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.88

Nearest high schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.72
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.31
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 1.58