Monroe County  »  14534  »  Charmwood Rd  »  53 Charmwood Rd

53 Charmwood Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

53 Charmwood Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

53 Charmwood Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 53 Charmwood Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 151.120-2-62

Sales & Tax Overview for 53 Charmwood Road, Pittsford

Sale date 06/04/2021
Sale price $366,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,342

Lot & Building Information for 53 Charmwood Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,669
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.37
Frontage 103
Year built 1957
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 53 Charmwood Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 53 Charmwood Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 53 Charmwood Road, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 53 Charmwood Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

53 Charmwood Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1957 and has a total of 2,669 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 53 Charmwood Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $252,000, the tax amount paid for 53 Charmwood Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $7,341.

When was 53 Charmwood Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

53 Charmwood Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 06/04/2021 for $366,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 53 Charmwood Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 53 Charmwood Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/2021 $366,000
05/23/2011 $240,000
05/01/1996 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 53 Charmwood Road, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 53 Charmwood Road, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/04/2021 - D
06/15/2021 - R
Deed
05/23/2011 - D
05/23/2011 - R
Deed
05/01/1996 - D
05/06/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 53 Charmwood Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 53 Charmwood Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,342
Market value $442,100
Assessed value $252,000

Assessment History for 53 Charmwood Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 53 Charmwood Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $381,800 $252,000 29.1341 $7,342 -1.74%
2024 $350,000 $252,000 29.65 $7,472 -14.38%
2023 $307,300 $252,000 34.63 $8,727 +0.19%
2022 $249,500 $227,000 38.37 $8,710 -1.34%
2021 $238,900 $227,000 38.89 $8,828 -1.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 53 Charmwood Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 53 Charmwood Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 0.25
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 0.25
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.62
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.62
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.62

Nearest middle schools

East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 0.27
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.62
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.62
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.66
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.24

Nearest high schools

St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.62
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.66
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 1.87