Monroe County  »  14534  »  Monroe Ave  »  3462 Monroe Ave

3462 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3462 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3462 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 151.130-1-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 3462 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

Sale date 08/25/2005
Sale price $180,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,684

Lot & Building Information for 3462 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,943
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 1.26
Frontage 292
Year built 1905
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 3462 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 3462 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3462 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

How many sq. ft. does 3462 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 3462 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534 has a total of 2,943 square feet and a current price per square foot of $61.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3462 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534?

3462 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1905 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $460,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3462 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3462 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2005 $180,000

Title Documents for 3462 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/25/2005 - D
08/25/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3462 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 3462 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,684
Market value $460,500
Assessed value $262,500

Assessment History for 3462 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3462 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $397,700 $262,500 29.2741 $7,684 -0.16%
2024 $364,600 $262,500 29.32 $7,697 -12.69%
2023 $320,100 $262,500 33.58 $8,815 -9.12%
2022 $288,500 $262,500 36.95 $9,699 -2.04%
2021 $276,300 $262,500 37.72 $9,902 -2.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,230
Median age 47.2
Average household income $198,097
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 12,631
Owner occupied units 90.4%
Average number of people per household 2.6