Monroe County  »  14618  »  French Rd  »  113 French Rd

113 French Road, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

113 French Road, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

113 French Road, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 113 French Road, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 151.130-1-47

Sales & Tax Overview for 113 French Road, Rochester

Current property tax $5,850

Lot & Building Information for 113 French Road, Rochester

Building sqft 2,023
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.48
Frontage 100
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 113 French Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 113 French Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 113 French Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 113 French Road, Rochester, NY 14618?

113 French Road, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,023 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 113 French Road, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $245,800, the tax amount paid for 113 French Road, Rochester, NY 14618 is $7,195.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 113 French Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 French Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 113 French Road, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 113 French Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 113 French Road, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,196
Current property tax $5,850
Market value $431,200
Assessed value $245,800

Assessment History for 113 French Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 French Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $372,400 $245,800 29.2741 $7,196 -0.16%
2024 $341,400 $245,800 29.32 $7,207 -12.69%
2023 $299,800 $245,800 33.58 $8,254 -9.12%
2022 $270,100 $245,800 36.95 $9,082 -2.04%
2021 $258,700 $245,800 37.72 $9,272 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 113 French Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113 French Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 0.19
Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 0.19
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 1.00
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 1.00
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.34

Nearest middle schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.34
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 1.72
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.82
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.00
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 2.00

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 0.83
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.34