Monroe County  »  14534  »  Oak Manor Ln  »  31 Oak Manor Ln

31 Oak Manor Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

31 Oak Manor Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Oak Manor Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Oak Manor Lane, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 151.160-1-53.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Oak Manor Lane, Pittsford

Sale date 02/01/2017
Sale price $232,900
Arm's length
Property tax $5,524

Lot & Building Information for 31 Oak Manor Lane, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,486
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.32
Frontage 118
Year built 1959
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 31 Oak Manor Lane, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 31 Oak Manor Lane, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Oak Manor Lane, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 31 Oak Manor Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534?

31 Oak Manor Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1959 and has a total of 2,486 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 31 Oak Manor Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $189,600, the tax amount paid for 31 Oak Manor Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $5,523.

When was 31 Oak Manor Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

31 Oak Manor Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 02/01/2017 for $232,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Oak Manor Lane, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Oak Manor Lane, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2017 $232,900

Title Documents for 31 Oak Manor Lane, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/01/2017 - D
02/02/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Oak Manor Lane, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Oak Manor Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,524
Market value $332,600
Assessed value $189,600

Assessment History for 31 Oak Manor Lane, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Oak Manor Lane, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $287,300 $189,600 29.1341 $5,524 -1.74%
2024 $263,300 $189,600 29.65 $5,622 -14.38%
2023 $231,200 $189,600 34.63 $6,566 -9.75%
2022 $208,400 $189,600 38.37 $7,275 -1.34%
2021 $199,600 $189,600 38.89 $7,374 -1.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Oak Manor Lane, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Oak Manor Lane, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 0.53
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 0.53
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.88
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.88
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.88

Nearest middle schools

East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 0.51
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.88
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.88
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.02
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 2.26

Nearest high schools

St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.88
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 1.51