Monroe County  »  14534  »  Kirklees Rd  »  75 Kirklees Rd

75 Kirklees Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

75 Kirklees Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Kirklees Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Kirklees Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 151.160-2-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Kirklees Road, Pittsford

Sale date 11/29/1993
Sale price $149,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,004

Lot & Building Information for 75 Kirklees Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,138
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.38
Frontage 105
Year built 1969
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 75 Kirklees Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 75 Kirklees Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Kirklees Road, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Kirklees Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

75 Kirklees Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,138 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Kirklees Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $205,100, the tax amount paid for 75 Kirklees Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $6,004.

When was 75 Kirklees Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

75 Kirklees Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 11/29/1993 for $149,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Kirklees Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Kirklees Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/29/1993 $149,000
03/31/1993 $145,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 Kirklees Road, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 75 Kirklees Road, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/29/1993 - D
11/29/1993 - R
Deed
03/31/1993 - D
03/31/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Kirklees Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Kirklees Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,004
Market value $359,800
Assessed value $205,100

Assessment History for 75 Kirklees Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Kirklees Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $310,800 $205,100 29.2741 $6,004 -0.16%
2024 $284,900 $205,100 29.32 $6,014 -12.69%
2023 $250,100 $205,100 33.58 $6,887 -9.12%
2022 $225,400 $205,100 36.95 $7,578 -2.04%
2021 $215,900 $205,100 37.72 $7,736 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Kirklees Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Kirklees Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 0.61
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 0.61
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.98
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.98
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.98

Nearest middle schools

East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 0.62
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.98
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.98
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.80
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.34

Nearest high schools

St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.98
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 1.63
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.80
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.34

Neighbors for 75 Kirklees Road, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 75 Kirklees Road, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Rippingale Rd, Pittsford 2,018 09/29/2005 $195,000
51 Kirklees Rd, Pittsford 1,926
15 Rippingale Rd, Pittsford 2,303
25 Rippingale Rd, Pittsford 1,452 08/27/2015 $186,000
71 Kirklees Rd, Pittsford 2,959 09/11/2019 $1
23 Rippingale Rd, Pittsford 2,381
27 Rippingale Rd, Pittsford 2,186
45 Kirklees Rd, Pittsford 1,638 09/20/2024 $295,000
19 Rippingale Rd, Pittsford 2,650 11/22/2013 $233,000
28 Rippingale Rd, Pittsford 2,780 10/18/2019 $275,000
57 Oak Manor Ln, Pittsford 1,356 05/16/2012 $1
49 Kirklees Rd, Pittsford 1,755 05/24/2000 $1
43 Kirklees Rd, Pittsford 1,988 02/11/2019 $183,870
73 Kirklees Rd, Pittsford 2,004 06/29/2016 $184,900
17 Rippingale Rd, Pittsford 2,360 09/15/2015 $256,210
55 Oak Manor Ln, Pittsford 1,825
11 Rippingale Rd, Pittsford 2,692 12/15/2022 $325,000
31 Oak Manor Ln, Pittsford 2,486 02/01/2017 $232,900
72 Kirklees Rd, Pittsford 1,926 05/29/2014 $195,000
47 Kirklees Rd, Pittsford 2,641 03/28/2014 $232,500