Monroe County  »  14618  »  Landsdowne Ln  »  7 Landsdowne Ln

7 Landsdowne Lane, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

7 Landsdowne Lane, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Landsdowne Lane, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Landsdowne Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 151.150-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Landsdowne Lane, Rochester

Sale date 06/30/2021
Sale price $489,412
Arm's length
Property tax $10,573

Lot & Building Information for 7 Landsdowne Lane, Rochester

Building sqft 2,366
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.83
Frontage 310
Year built 1975
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Landsdowne Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 7 Landsdowne Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Landsdowne Lane, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Landsdowne Lane, Rochester, NY 14618?

7 Landsdowne Lane, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,366 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Landsdowne Lane, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $362,900, the tax amount paid for 7 Landsdowne Lane, Rochester, NY 14618 is $10,572.

When was 7 Landsdowne Lane, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold?

7 Landsdowne Lane, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 09/13/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Landsdowne Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Landsdowne Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2021 $489,412
05/21/1998 $287,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Landsdowne Lane, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Landsdowne Lane, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/13/2022 - D
09/19/2022 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
06/30/2021 - D
06/30/2021 - R
Deed
05/21/1998 - D
05/22/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Landsdowne Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Landsdowne Lane, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,573
Market value $636,700
Assessed value $362,900

Assessment History for 7 Landsdowne Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Landsdowne Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $549,800 $362,900 29.1341 $10,573 -1.74%
2024 $504,000 $362,900 29.65 $10,760 -14.38%
2023 $442,600 $362,900 34.63 $12,567 -9.75%
2022 $398,800 $362,900 38.37 $13,924 -1.34%
2021 $382,000 $362,900 38.89 $14,113 -1.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Landsdowne Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Landsdowne Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 0.81
Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 0.81
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 0.93
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 0.93
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 1.03

Nearest middle schools

East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 0.99
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.31
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.31
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.76
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 2.33

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 1.09
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.31
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.76
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 2.33

Neighbors for 7 Landsdowne Lane, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 7 Landsdowne Lane, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 New England Dr, Rochester 2,410
10 New England Dr, Rochester 1,870 12/15/1997 $1
4360 East Ave, Rochester 2,299 08/13/2015 $292,000
4380 East Ave, Rochester 2,344
68 Sutton Pt, Pittsford 3,582 07/16/2014 $309,900
4370 East Ave, Rochester 2,281 10/23/2023 $575,000
1 New England Dr, Rochester 2,824 12/14/2018 $460,000
4400 East Ave, Rochester 2,456 12/19/2019
7 Pilgrim Cir, Rochester 2,302 01/20/2023 $384,000
8 Pilgrim Cir, Rochester 2,725 12/03/1993
9 St Andrews Hl, Pittsford 3,060 11/20/2020 $520,000
14 Cranswick Ln, Rochester 2,701 12/20/2016 $1
70 Washington Rd, Pittsford 2,257 09/12/2001 $255,000
5 Pilgrim Cir, Rochester 2,249 12/05/2011 $1
11 St Andrews Hl, Pittsford 3,764 01/09/2017 $475,000
12 New England Dr, Rochester 4,179 09/29/2023 $654,500
72 Washington Rd, Pittsford 1,488 04/13/2007 $105,000
11 Landsdowne Ln, Rochester 3,358 07/20/2018 $450,000
66 Sutton Pt, Pittsford 3,520 06/12/2015 $443,000
9 Landsdowne Ln, Rochester 3,414 06/07/2019 $464,688