Monroe County  »  14534  »  Kirklees Rd  »  97 Kirklees Rd

97 Kirklees Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

97 Kirklees Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

97 Kirklees Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 97 Kirklees Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 151.160-3-39.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 97 Kirklees Road, Pittsford

Property tax $2,619

Lot & Building Information for 97 Kirklees Road, Pittsford

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.18
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 97 Kirklees Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 97 Kirklees Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 97 Kirklees Road, Pittsford

What is the assessed value of 97 Kirklees Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $89,900, the tax amount paid for 97 Kirklees Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $2,619.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 97 Kirklees Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 97 Kirklees Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 97 Kirklees Road, Pittsford

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 97 Kirklees Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 97 Kirklees Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,619
Market value $157,700
Assessed value $89,900

Assessment History for 97 Kirklees Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 97 Kirklees Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $136,200 $89,900 29.1341 $2,619 -1.74%
2024 $124,900 $89,900 29.65 $2,666 -14.38%
2023 $109,600 $89,900 34.63 $3,113 -9.75%
2022 $98,800 $89,900 38.37 $3,449 -1.34%
2021 $94,600 $89,900 38.89 $3,496 -1.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 97 Kirklees Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 97 Kirklees Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 0.57
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 0.57
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.92
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.92
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.92

Nearest middle schools

East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 0.61
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.92
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.92
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.61
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.16

Nearest high schools

St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.92
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.61
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 1.82
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.16

Neighbors for 97 Kirklees Road, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 97 Kirklees Road, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
97 Kirklees Rd, Pittsford 2,064 12/11/2018 $215,000
516 Stone Rd, Pittsford 3,024 12/18/2020 $399,999
15 Woodland Rd, Pittsford 2,503 11/30/2007 $1
90 Kirklees Rd, Pittsford 2,390 12/09/2019 $1
92 Kirklees Rd, Pittsford 1,746
96 Kirklees Rd, Pittsford 1,968 04/21/1995 $158,000
95 Kirklees Rd, Pittsford 1,746 05/13/2015 $162,000
35 Woodland Rd, Pittsford 1,751 04/25/2003 $79,000
99 Kirklees Rd, Pittsford 1,298
3647 Monroe Ave, Pittsford 1,255 09/05/2024 $275,000
3685 Monroe Ave, Pittsford 2,198 01/26/2009 $1
94 Kirklees Rd, Pittsford 2,198
3737 Monroe Ave, Pittsford 3,938 09/18/2020 $1,550,000
25 Woodland Rd, Pittsford 1,579
65 Woodland Rd, Pittsford 1,526 09/11/2009 $176,000
77 Woodland Rd, Pittsford 2,139 12/31/2019 $284,900
103 Kirklees Rd, Pittsford 2,464 01/10/2001 $1
3625 Monroe Ave, Pittsford 2,373 06/24/2022 $250,000
101 Kirklees Rd, Pittsford 1,463 04/26/2024 $450,000
98 Kirklees Rd, Pittsford 1,746 09/24/2019 $238,000