Monroe County  »  14534  »  Langley Rise  »  10 Langley Rise

10 Langley Rise, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

10 Langley Rise, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Langley Rise, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Langley Rise, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 163.40-4-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Langley Rise, Pittsford

Sale date 04/27/2015
Sale price $435,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,892

Lot & Building Information for 10 Langley Rise, Pittsford

Building sqft 3,306
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.61
Frontage 56
Year built 1996
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Langley Rise, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 10 Langley Rise, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Langley Rise, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Langley Rise, Pittsford, NY 14534?

10 Langley Rise, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1996 and has a total of 3,306 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Langley Rise, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $440,400, the tax amount paid for 10 Langley Rise, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $12,892.

When was 10 Langley Rise, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Langley Rise, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 04/27/2015 for $435,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Langley Rise, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Langley Rise, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2015 $435,000
11/14/2011 $436,000
12/19/1996 $325,575
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Langley Rise, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Langley Rise, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/27/2015 - D
04/28/2015 - R
Deed
11/14/2011 - D
11/15/2011 - R
Deed
12/19/1996 - D
12/20/1996 - R
Deed
12/19/1996 - D
12/20/1996 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Langley Rise, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Langley Rise, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,892
Market value $772,600
Assessed value $440,400

Assessment History for 10 Langley Rise, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Langley Rise, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $667,300 $440,400 29.2741 $12,892 -0.16%
2024 $611,700 $440,400 29.32 $12,913 -12.69%
2023 $537,100 $440,400 33.58 $14,789 -9.12%
2022 $484,000 $440,400 36.95 $16,273 -2.04%
2021 $463,600 $440,400 37.72 $16,612 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Langley Rise, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Langley Rise, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 1.24
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.76
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 1.93
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 1.97
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 1.97

Nearest middle schools

Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 0.61
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 1.63
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.76
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.28
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 3.04

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 1.62
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.76
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 1.88
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.28