Monroe County  »  14534  »  Caversham Woods  »  164 Caversham Woods

164 Caversham Woods, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

164 Caversham Woods, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 164 Caversham Woods, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 163.200-2-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 164 Caversham Woods, Pittsford

Sale date 08/09/2022
Sale price $405,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,644

Lot & Building Information for 164 Caversham Woods, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,440
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.53
Frontage 115
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 164 Caversham Woods, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 164 Caversham Woods, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 164 Caversham Woods, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 164 Caversham Woods, Pittsford, NY 14534?

164 Caversham Woods, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,440 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 164 Caversham Woods, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $307,600, the tax amount paid for 164 Caversham Woods, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $9,004.

When was 164 Caversham Woods, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

164 Caversham Woods, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 08/09/2022 for $405,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 164 Caversham Woods, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 164 Caversham Woods, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/2022 $405,000

Title Documents for 164 Caversham Woods, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/09/2022 - D
08/09/2022 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
04/29/2004 - D
04/29/2004 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 164 Caversham Woods, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 164 Caversham Woods, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,005
Current property tax $8,644
Market value $539,600
Assessed value $307,600

Assessment History for 164 Caversham Woods, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 164 Caversham Woods, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $466,100 $307,600 29.2741 $9,005 -0.16%
2024 $427,200 $307,600 29.32 $9,019 -12.69%
2023 $375,100 $307,600 33.58 $10,329 -9.12%
2022 $338,000 $307,600 36.95 $11,366 -2.04%
2021 $323,800 $307,600 37.72 $11,603 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 164 Caversham Woods, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 164 Caversham Woods, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 0.55
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 1.46
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 1.63
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 1.67
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 1.67

Nearest middle schools

Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 0.53
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 0.99
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 2.45
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.95
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 3.30

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 1.18
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 1.45
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 2.45
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.95