Monroe County  »  14534  »  Turnberry Ln  »  2 Turnberry Ln

2 Turnberry Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

2 Turnberry Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Turnberry Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Turnberry Lane, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 164.30-4-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Turnberry Lane, Pittsford

Sale date 07/15/2008
Sale price $345,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,706

Lot & Building Information for 2 Turnberry Lane, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,833
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.58
Year built 1992
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Turnberry Lane, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 2 Turnberry Lane, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Turnberry Lane, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Turnberry Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534?

2 Turnberry Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1992 and has a total of 2,833 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Turnberry Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $365,700, the tax amount paid for 2 Turnberry Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $10,705.

When was 2 Turnberry Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Turnberry Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 07/15/2008 for $345,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Turnberry Lane, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Turnberry Lane, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2008 $345,000

Title Documents for 2 Turnberry Lane, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/15/2008 - D
07/16/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Turnberry Lane, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Turnberry Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,706
Market value $641,600
Assessed value $365,700

Assessment History for 2 Turnberry Lane, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Turnberry Lane, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $554,100 $365,700 29.2741 $10,706 -0.16%
2024 $507,900 $365,700 29.32 $10,722 -12.69%
2023 $446,000 $365,700 33.58 $12,280 -9.12%
2022 $401,900 $365,700 36.95 $13,513 -2.04%
2021 $384,900 $365,700 37.72 $13,794 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Turnberry Lane, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Turnberry Lane, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 0.33
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 0.89
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 1.17
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 1.17
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 1.44

Nearest middle schools

Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 1.09
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 1.09
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 2.87
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 2.90
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 3.10

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 1.04
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 1.05
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 2.90