Monroe County  »  14534  »  Tobey Rd  »  267 Tobey Rd

267 Tobey Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

267 Tobey Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

267 Tobey Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 267 Tobey Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 164.30-1-84.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 267 Tobey Road, Pittsford

Sale date 10/04/2017
Sale price $449,900
Arm's length
Property tax $13,756

Lot & Building Information for 267 Tobey Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 3,291
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.1
Frontage 140
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 267 Tobey Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 267 Tobey Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 267 Tobey Road, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 267 Tobey Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

267 Tobey Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1994 and has a total of 3,291 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 267 Tobey Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $469,900, the tax amount paid for 267 Tobey Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $13,755.

When was 267 Tobey Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

267 Tobey Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 10/04/2017 for $449,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 267 Tobey Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 267 Tobey Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2017 $449,900
06/27/2001 $385,000
08/19/1998 $303,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 267 Tobey Road, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 267 Tobey Road, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/04/2017 - D
10/05/2017 - R
Deed
06/27/2001 - D
06/28/2001 - R
Deed
08/19/1998 - D
08/20/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 267 Tobey Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 267 Tobey Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,756
Market value $824,400
Assessed value $469,900

Assessment History for 267 Tobey Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 267 Tobey Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $712,000 $469,900 29.2741 $13,756 -0.16%
2024 $652,600 $469,900 29.32 $13,777 -12.69%
2023 $573,000 $469,900 33.58 $15,779 -9.12%
2022 $516,400 $469,900 36.95 $17,363 -2.04%
2021 $494,600 $469,900 37.72 $17,725 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 267 Tobey Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 267 Tobey Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 0.30
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 1.10
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 1.36
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 1.36
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 1.46

Nearest middle schools

Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 0.89
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 0.99
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 2.75
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 3.06
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 3.19

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 1.04
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 1.19
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 2.75