Monroe County  »  14534  »  Marsh Rd  »  522 Marsh Rd

522 Marsh Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

522 Marsh Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

522 Marsh Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 522 Marsh Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 164.160-1-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 522 Marsh Road, Pittsford

Sale date 12/14/2022
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $4,684

Lot & Building Information for 522 Marsh Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 1,512
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.5
Frontage 120
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 522 Marsh Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 522 Marsh Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 522 Marsh Road, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 522 Marsh Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

522 Marsh Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,512 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 522 Marsh Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $160,000, the tax amount paid for 522 Marsh Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $4,683.

When was 522 Marsh Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

522 Marsh Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 12/14/2022 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 522 Marsh Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 522 Marsh Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2022 $1
10/28/2014 $107,518
02/23/2000 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 522 Marsh Road, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 522 Marsh Road, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/14/2022 - D
12/14/2022 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/28/2014 - D
10/28/2014 - R
Deed
02/23/2000 - D
02/23/2000 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 522 Marsh Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 522 Marsh Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,684
Market value $280,700
Assessed value $160,000

Assessment History for 522 Marsh Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 522 Marsh Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $242,400 $160,000 29.2741 $4,684 -0.16%
2024 $222,200 $160,000 29.32 $4,691 +21.59%
2023 $140,100 $114,900 33.58 $3,858 -9.12%
2022 $126,300 $114,900 36.95 $4,246 -2.04%
2021 $120,900 $114,900 37.72 $4,334 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 522 Marsh Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 522 Marsh Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 0.87
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 1.21
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 1.21
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 1.69
Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 1.70

Nearest middle schools

East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 1.96
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 2.13
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 2.31
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.31
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.37

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 1.59
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 1.73
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.31
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.45

Neighbors for 522 Marsh Road, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 522 Marsh Road, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Greylock Rdg, Pittsford 2,325 11/30/2011 $225,000
534 Marsh Rd, Pittsford 1,278 06/26/2012 $150,900
17 Vincent Dr, Pittsford 1,668 04/20/2011 $135,000
6 Cullens Run, Pittsford 1,267 02/24/2020
506 Marsh Rd, Pittsford 1,456 07/12/2012 $1
528 Marsh Rd, Pittsford 1,338 04/09/2021
542 Marsh Rd, Pittsford 1,503
546 Marsh Rd, Pittsford 1,450 12/16/2004 $1
550 Marsh Rd, Pittsford 1,336 12/01/2015 $99,500
8 Cullens Run, Pittsford 1,000 11/25/2003 $1
10 Greylock Rdg, Pittsford 2,219 06/15/2012 $240,000
16 Greylock Rdg, Pittsford 2,480 09/07/2001 $255,000
18 Greylock Rdg, Pittsford 2,940 08/28/2017 $292,500
538 Marsh Rd, Pittsford 1,150 12/06/2021 $200,000
12 Greylock Rdg, Pittsford 2,742 10/21/2011 $231,900
20 Greylock Rdg, Pittsford 2,940
21 Vincent Dr, Pittsford 1,080 04/26/2019 $1
15 Vincent Dr, Pittsford 2,006 12/13/2017 $1
25 Vincent Dr, Pittsford 1,428 05/02/2017 $123,000
4 Cullens Run, Pittsford 1,330 03/04/2003 $1