Monroe County  »  14534  »  Marsh Rd  »  550 Marsh Rd

550 Marsh Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

550 Marsh Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

550 Marsh Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 550 Marsh Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 164.160-1-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 550 Marsh Road, Pittsford

Sale date 12/01/2015
Sale price $99,500
Arm's length
Property tax $3,794

Lot & Building Information for 550 Marsh Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 1,336
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.37
Frontage 100
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 550 Marsh Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 550 Marsh Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 550 Marsh Road, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 550 Marsh Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

550 Marsh Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,336 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 550 Marsh Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $129,600, the tax amount paid for 550 Marsh Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $3,793.

When was 550 Marsh Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

550 Marsh Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 12/01/2015 for $99,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 550 Marsh Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 550 Marsh Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2015 $99,500
09/05/2015 $1
05/16/2013 $140,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 550 Marsh Road, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 550 Marsh Road, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/01/2015 - D
12/01/2015 - R
Deed
09/05/2015 - D
10/16/2015 - R
Deed
05/16/2013 - D
05/17/2013 - R
Deed
09/09/2004 - D
09/09/2004 - R
Deed
08/24/2001 - D
08/27/2001 - R
Deed
02/24/1997 - D
03/04/1997 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 550 Marsh Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 550 Marsh Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,794
Market value $227,400
Assessed value $129,600

Assessment History for 550 Marsh Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 550 Marsh Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $196,400 $129,600 29.2741 $3,794 -0.16%
2024 $180,000 $129,600 29.32 $3,800 -12.69%
2023 $158,000 $129,600 33.58 $4,352 -9.12%
2022 $142,400 $129,600 36.95 $4,789 -2.04%
2021 $136,400 $129,600 37.72 $4,889 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 550 Marsh Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 550 Marsh Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 0.94
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 1.30
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 1.30
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 1.65
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.71

Nearest middle schools

East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 2.04
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 2.12
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.31
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.38
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 2.38

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 1.68
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 1.72