Monroe County  »  14534  »  Jordan Rd  »  39 Jordan Rd

39 Jordan Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

39 Jordan Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Jordan Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Jordan Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 164.180-1-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Jordan Road, Pittsford

Sale date 06/17/2010
Sale price $205,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,532

Lot & Building Information for 39 Jordan Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 1,655
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.85
Frontage 142
Year built 1860
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 39 Jordan Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 39 Jordan Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Jordan Road, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 39 Jordan Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

39 Jordan Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1860 and has a total of 1,655 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 39 Jordan Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $192,300, the tax amount paid for 39 Jordan Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $5,629.

When was 39 Jordan Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

39 Jordan Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 06/17/2010 for $205,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Jordan Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Jordan Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2010 $205,000
10/14/1993 $127,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 39 Jordan Road, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 39 Jordan Road, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/17/2010 - D
06/18/2010 - R
Deed
10/15/1993 - D
10/22/1993 - R
Deed
10/14/1993 - D
10/15/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Jordan Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Jordan Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,629
Current property tax $3,532
Market value $337,400
Assessed value $192,300

Assessment History for 39 Jordan Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Jordan Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $291,400 $192,300 29.2741 $5,629 -0.16%
2024 $267,100 $192,300 29.32 $5,638 -12.69%
2023 $234,500 $192,300 33.58 $6,457 -9.12%
2022 $211,300 $192,300 36.95 $7,105 -2.04%
2021 $202,400 $192,300 37.72 $7,254 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Jordan Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Jordan Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 0.58
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 0.70
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 1.03
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 1.19
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 1.19

Nearest middle schools

Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 1.08
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 1.60
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 2.72
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 3.09
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 3.09

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 0.79
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 1.29