Monroe County  »  14534  »  Stuyvesant Rd  »  3 Stuyvesant Rd

3 Stuyvesant Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

3 Stuyvesant Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Stuyvesant Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Stuyvesant Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 164.190-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Stuyvesant Road, Pittsford

Sale date 09/30/2013
Sale price $192,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,576

Lot & Building Information for 3 Stuyvesant Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,274
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.8
Frontage 137
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Stuyvesant Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 3 Stuyvesant Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Stuyvesant Road, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Stuyvesant Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

3 Stuyvesant Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,274 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Stuyvesant Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $202,800, the tax amount paid for 3 Stuyvesant Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $5,936.

When was 3 Stuyvesant Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Stuyvesant Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 09/30/2013 for $192,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Stuyvesant Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Stuyvesant Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2013 $192,500

Title Documents for 3 Stuyvesant Road, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/30/2013 - D
10/01/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Stuyvesant Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Stuyvesant Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,937
Current property tax $5,576
Market value $355,800
Assessed value $202,800

Assessment History for 3 Stuyvesant Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Stuyvesant Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $307,300 $202,800 29.2741 $5,937 -0.16%
2024 $281,700 $202,800 29.32 $5,946 -12.69%
2023 $247,300 $202,800 33.58 $6,810 -9.12%
2022 $222,900 $202,800 36.95 $7,493 -2.04%
2021 $213,500 $202,800 37.72 $7,650 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Stuyvesant Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Stuyvesant Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 0.59
Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 0.71
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 1.10
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 1.10
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 1.10

Nearest middle schools

Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 1.22
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 1.72
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 2.59
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.96
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 2.96

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 0.91
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 1.24