Monroe County  »  14534  »  Mendon Center Rd  »  327 Mendon Center Rd

327 Mendon Center Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

327 Mendon Center Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 327 Mendon Center Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 177.40-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 327 Mendon Center Road, Pittsford

Sale date 09/20/2017
Sale price $192,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,621

Lot & Building Information for 327 Mendon Center Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,480
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.65
Frontage 125
Year built 1949
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 327 Mendon Center Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 327 Mendon Center Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 327 Mendon Center Road, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 327 Mendon Center Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

327 Mendon Center Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1949 and has a total of 2,480 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 327 Mendon Center Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $192,000, the tax amount paid for 327 Mendon Center Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $5,620.

When was 327 Mendon Center Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

327 Mendon Center Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 09/20/2017 for $192,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 327 Mendon Center Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 327 Mendon Center Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2017 $192,000
05/12/2000 $176,000
09/30/1993 $165,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 327 Mendon Center Road, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 327 Mendon Center Road, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/20/2017 - D
09/20/2017 - R
Deed
05/12/2000 - D
05/12/2000 - R
Deed
09/30/1993 - D
09/30/1993 - R
Deed
07/08/1993 - D
09/30/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 327 Mendon Center Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 327 Mendon Center Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,621
Market value $336,800
Assessed value $192,000

Assessment History for 327 Mendon Center Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 327 Mendon Center Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $290,900 $192,000 29.2741 $5,621 -0.16%
2024 $266,700 $192,000 29.32 $5,629 -12.69%
2023 $234,100 $192,000 33.58 $6,447 -9.12%
2022 $211,000 $192,000 36.95 $7,094 -2.04%
2021 $202,100 $192,000 37.72 $7,242 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 327 Mendon Center Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 327 Mendon Center Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 0.99
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 1.22
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 2.07
Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 2.13
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 2.44

Nearest middle schools

Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 0.43
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 0.92
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 2.96
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 3.39
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 4.10

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 0.87
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 2.32
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 2.96
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 3.39