Monroe County  »  14534  »  Mahogany Run  »  61 Mahogany Run

61 Mahogany Run, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

61 Mahogany Run, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

61 Mahogany Run, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 61 Mahogany Run, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 177.40-2-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 61 Mahogany Run, Pittsford

Sale date 05/18/2016
Sale price $640,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,309

Lot & Building Information for 61 Mahogany Run, Pittsford

Building sqft 4,380
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.57
Frontage 114
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 61 Mahogany Run, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 61 Mahogany Run, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 61 Mahogany Run, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 61 Mahogany Run, Pittsford, NY 14534?

61 Mahogany Run, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 2002 and has a total of 4,380 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 61 Mahogany Run, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $659,600, the tax amount paid for 61 Mahogany Run, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $19,309.

When was 61 Mahogany Run, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

61 Mahogany Run, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 05/18/2016 for $640,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 61 Mahogany Run, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 61 Mahogany Run, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/2016 $640,000
07/02/2009 $790,000
07/26/2002 $648,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 61 Mahogany Run, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 61 Mahogany Run, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/18/2016 - D
05/18/2016 - R
Deed
07/02/2009 - D
07/02/2009 - R
Deed
07/26/2002 - D
07/29/2002 - R
Deed
07/26/2002 - D
07/29/2002 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 61 Mahogany Run, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 61 Mahogany Run, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,309
Market value $1,157,200
Assessed value $659,600

Assessment History for 61 Mahogany Run, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 61 Mahogany Run, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $999,400 $659,600 29.2741 $19,309 -0.16%
2024 $916,100 $659,600 29.32 $19,339 -12.69%
2023 $804,400 $659,600 33.58 $22,149 -9.12%
2022 $724,800 $659,600 36.95 $24,372 -2.04%
2021 $694,300 $659,600 37.72 $24,880 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 61 Mahogany Run, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 61 Mahogany Run, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 1.46
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 1.78
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 2.53
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 2.53
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 2.55

Nearest middle schools

Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 0.92
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 1.00
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 2.65
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 3.03
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 3.64

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 1.45
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 2.65
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 2.69
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 3.03