Monroe County  »  14534  »  Turning Leaf Dr  »  7 Turning Leaf Dr

7 Turning Leaf Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Turning Leaf Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Turning Leaf Drive, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 177.40-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Turning Leaf Drive, Pittsford

Sale date 06/20/2016
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,930

Lot & Building Information for 7 Turning Leaf Drive, Pittsford

Building sqft 3,342
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.59
Frontage 135
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Turning Leaf Drive, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 7 Turning Leaf Drive, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Turning Leaf Drive, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Turning Leaf Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534?

7 Turning Leaf Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 2002 and has a total of 3,342 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Turning Leaf Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $510,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Turning Leaf Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $14,929.

When was 7 Turning Leaf Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Turning Leaf Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 06/20/2016 for $500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Turning Leaf Drive, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Turning Leaf Drive, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2016 $500,000
03/23/2010 $535,000
05/24/2002 $485,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Turning Leaf Drive, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Turning Leaf Drive, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/20/2016 - D
06/20/2016 - R
Deed
03/23/2010 - D
03/24/2010 - R
Deed
05/24/2002 - D
05/24/2002 - R
Deed
05/24/2002 - D
05/25/2002 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Turning Leaf Drive, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Turning Leaf Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,930
Market value $894,700
Assessed value $510,000

Assessment History for 7 Turning Leaf Drive, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Turning Leaf Drive, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $772,700 $510,000 29.2741 $14,930 -0.16%
2024 $708,300 $510,000 29.32 $14,953 -12.69%
2023 $622,000 $510,000 33.58 $17,126 -9.12%
2022 $560,400 $510,000 36.95 $18,845 -2.04%
2021 $536,800 $510,000 37.72 $19,237 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Turning Leaf Drive, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Turning Leaf Drive, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 1.35
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 1.48
Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 2.30
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 2.43
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 2.80

Nearest middle schools

Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 0.75
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 1.08
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 2.96
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 3.36
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 3.95

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 1.19
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 2.67
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 2.96
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 3.36