Monroe County  »  14534  »  Soho Cir  »  1 Soho Cir

1 Soho Circle, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

1 Soho Circle, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Soho Circle, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Soho Circle, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 177.30-3-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Soho Circle, Pittsford

Sale date 12/08/2005
Sale price $348,800
Arm's length
Property tax $10,187

Lot & Building Information for 1 Soho Circle, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,972
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.39
Frontage 93
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Soho Circle, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 1 Soho Circle, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Soho Circle, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Soho Circle, Pittsford, NY 14534?

1 Soho Circle, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,972 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Soho Circle, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $348,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Soho Circle, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $10,187.

When was 1 Soho Circle, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Soho Circle, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 12/08/2005 for $348,800.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Soho Circle, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Soho Circle, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2005 $348,800
02/11/2005 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Soho Circle, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Soho Circle, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/08/2005 - D
12/08/2005 - R
Deed
02/11/2005 - D
02/11/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Soho Circle, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Soho Circle, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,187
Market value $610,500
Assessed value $348,000

Assessment History for 1 Soho Circle, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Soho Circle, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $527,300 $348,000 29.2741 $10,187 -0.16%
2024 $483,300 $348,000 29.32 $10,203 -12.69%
2023 $424,400 $348,000 33.58 $11,686 -9.12%
2022 $382,400 $348,000 36.95 $12,859 -2.04%
2021 $366,300 $348,000 37.72 $13,127 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Soho Circle, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Soho Circle, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 1.39
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 1.39
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.98
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.18
Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 2.52

Nearest middle schools

Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 1.58
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.98
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.18
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 2.25
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 2.38

Nearest high schools

Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 1.93
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.98
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.18