Monroe County  »  14534  »  W Bloomfield Rd  »  50 W Bloomfield Rd

50 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 178.30-1-70

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 50 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 26,900
Total sqft 35,241
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 18.1
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 50 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 50 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 50 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

50 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1991 and has a total of 26,900 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 50 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,000,000, the tax amount paid for 50 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $87,822.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 50 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 50 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 50 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $87,822
Current property tax $0
Market value $5,263,200
Assessed value $3,000,000

Assessment History for 50 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,545,500 $3,000,000 29.2741 $87,822 -0.16%
2024 $4,166,700 $3,000,000 29.32 $87,960 -12.69%
2023 $3,658,500 $3,000,000 33.58 $100,740 -9.12%
2022 $3,296,700 $3,000,000 36.95 $110,850 -2.04%
2021 $3,157,900 $3,000,000 37.72 $113,160 -2.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,230
Median age 47.2
Average household income $198,097
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 12,631
Owner occupied units 90.4%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $376,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $355,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 50 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 50 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Sunrise Hl, Pittsford 4,086 04/14/2022 $875,000
523 Mendon Rd, Pittsford 2,050 09/21/2020 $290,000
10 Bromsgrove Hl, Pittsford 5,058 03/15/2013 $204,000
625 Mendon Rd, Pittsford 1,411 11/04/2011 $1
611 Mendon Rd, Pittsford 2,284 05/16/2019 $360,000
74 W Bloomfield Rd, Pittsford 2,489 01/09/2018 $168,000
9 Bromsgrove Hl, Pittsford 6,083 04/30/2013 $860,000
184 W Bloomfield Rd, Pittsford 2,772 05/11/2018 $320,000
190 W Bloomfield Rd, Pittsford 1,989 12/11/2019 $287,000