Monroe County  »  14534  »  Laureldale Dr  »  26 Laureldale Dr

26 Laureldale Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Laureldale Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Laureldale Drive, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 178.120-2-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Laureldale Drive, Pittsford

Sale date 07/29/2016
Sale price $151,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,271

Lot & Building Information for 26 Laureldale Drive, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,332
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.51
Frontage 140
Year built 1963
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 26 Laureldale Drive, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 26 Laureldale Drive, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Laureldale Drive, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 26 Laureldale Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534?

26 Laureldale Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,332 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 26 Laureldale Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $214,200, the tax amount paid for 26 Laureldale Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $6,270.

When was 26 Laureldale Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold?

26 Laureldale Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 11/21/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Laureldale Drive, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Laureldale Drive, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2016 $151,000
03/11/2016 $293,035
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26 Laureldale Drive, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 26 Laureldale Drive, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/21/2023 - D
12/05/2023 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
07/29/2016 - D
09/07/2016 - R
Deed
03/11/2016 - D
05/05/2016 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Laureldale Drive, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Laureldale Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,271
Market value $375,800
Assessed value $214,200

Assessment History for 26 Laureldale Drive, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Laureldale Drive, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $324,500 $214,200 29.2741 $6,271 -0.16%
2024 $297,500 $214,200 29.32 $6,280 -12.69%
2023 $261,200 $214,200 33.58 $7,193 -9.12%
2022 $235,400 $214,200 36.95 $7,915 -2.04%
2021 $225,500 $214,200 37.72 $8,080 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Laureldale Drive, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Laureldale Drive, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 0.73
Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 0.76
Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 1.61
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 1.64
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 2.17

Nearest middle schools

Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 1.52
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 2.53
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.69
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.15
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 3.24

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 1.09
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 2.40
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.15