36 Laureldale Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 36 Laureldale Drive, Pittsford |
| Zip code | 14534 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Pittsford |
| Parcel ID | 178.120-2-18 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 36 Laureldale Drive, Pittsford
| Sale date | 07/02/2010 |
| Sale price | $58,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,111 |
Lot & Building Information for 36 Laureldale Drive, Pittsford
| Building sqft | 1,270 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.38 |
| Frontage | 134 |
| Year built | 1964 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pittsford |
Other Property Data for 36 Laureldale Drive, Pittsford
- • Improvements for 36 Laureldale Drive, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 36 Laureldale Drive, Pittsford
36 Laureldale Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,270 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 36 Laureldale Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $174,600, the tax amount paid for 36 Laureldale Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $5,111.
When was 36 Laureldale Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?36 Laureldale Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 07/02/2010 for $58,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 36 Laureldale Drive, Pittsford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36 Laureldale Drive, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/02/2010 | $58,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 36 Laureldale Drive, Pittsford
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 36 Laureldale Drive, Pittsford
Access detailed property tax data for 36 Laureldale Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,111 |
| Market value | $306,300 |
| Assessed value | $174,600 |
Assessment History for 36 Laureldale Drive, Pittsford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36 Laureldale Drive, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $264,500 | $174,600 | 29.2741 | $5,111 | -0.16% |
| 2024 | $242,500 | $174,600 | 29.32 | $5,119 | -12.69% |
| 2023 | $212,900 | $174,600 | 33.58 | $5,863 | -9.12% |
| 2022 | $191,900 | $174,600 | 36.95 | $6,451 | -2.04% |
| 2021 | $183,800 | $174,600 | 37.72 | $6,586 | -2.36% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36 Laureldale Drive, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36 Laureldale Drive, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thornell Road School | NR | Public | K-5 | 473 | 0.65 |
| Park Road School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 419 | 0.70 |
| Mendon Center Elementary School | NR | Public | K-5 | 645 | 1.59 |
| Jefferson Road School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 471 | 1.69 |
| St Louis School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 303 | 2.21 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barker Road Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 686 | 1.45 |
| Calkins Road Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 638 | 2.48 |
| Martha Brown Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 662 | 2.78 |
| Minerva Deland School | NR | Public | 9 | 427 | 3.25 |
| East Rochester Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 515 | 3.33 |