Monroe County  »  14534  »  Marsh Rd  »  708 Marsh Rd

708 Marsh Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

708 Marsh Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

708 Marsh Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 708 Marsh Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 179.50-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 708 Marsh Road, Pittsford

Sale date 10/31/2006
Sale price $146,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,155

Lot & Building Information for 708 Marsh Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 1,633
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.55
Frontage 177
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 708 Marsh Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 708 Marsh Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 708 Marsh Road, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 708 Marsh Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

708 Marsh Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,633 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 708 Marsh Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $156,700, the tax amount paid for 708 Marsh Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $4,587.

When was 708 Marsh Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold?

708 Marsh Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 10/02/2019.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 708 Marsh Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 708 Marsh Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2006 $146,000
06/24/2002 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 708 Marsh Road, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 708 Marsh Road, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/02/2019 - D
10/04/2019 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/31/2006 - D
11/01/2006 - R
Deed
06/24/2002 - D
06/25/2002 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 708 Marsh Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 708 Marsh Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,587
Current property tax $4,155
Market value $274,900
Assessed value $156,700

Assessment History for 708 Marsh Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 708 Marsh Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $237,400 $156,700 29.2741 $4,587 -0.16%
2024 $217,600 $156,700 29.32 $4,594 -12.69%
2023 $191,100 $156,700 33.58 $5,262 -9.12%
2022 $172,200 $156,700 36.95 $5,790 -2.04%
2021 $164,900 $156,700 37.72 $5,911 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 708 Marsh Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 708 Marsh Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 1.31
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 1.37
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 1.52
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.92
Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 1.93

Nearest middle schools

Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 2.06
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.08
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.47
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 2.71
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 2.76

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 1.62
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 2.30
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.47
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.94

Neighbors for 708 Marsh Road, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 708 Marsh Road, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Carriage CT, Pittsford 2,217
32 Railroad Mills Rd, Pittsford 1,850 06/29/2018 $1
1 Forestwood Ln, Pittsford 1,736 06/15/1995 $132,500
28 Railroad Mills Rd, Pittsford 1,968
5 Forestwood Ln, Pittsford 2,372 11/05/2007 $1
7 Musket Ln, Pittsford 2,046 06/05/2019 $265,000
5 Musket Ln, Pittsford 2,008 03/21/2016 $199,900
20 Railroad Mills Rd, Pittsford 2,240 06/27/2001 $145,000
23 Carriage CT, Pittsford 2,134
23 Musket Ln, Pittsford 2,058 03/21/2019 $239,900
21 Musket Ln, Pittsford 1,998 02/26/2024 $430,000
25 Carriage CT, Pittsford 2,288 05/28/2004 $162,000
7 Forestwood Ln, Pittsford 2,548 02/02/2007 $1
33 Park Rd, Pittsford 1,890 11/16/2009 $170,000
1217 Marsh Rd, Pittsford 2,100 12/12/2022 $363,500
19 Musket Ln, Pittsford 1,397 09/29/2020 $210,000
9 Musket Ln, Pittsford 2,430
24 Railroad Mills Rd, Pittsford 1,768 07/03/2014 $184,203
26 Carriage CT, Pittsford 1,600 09/29/2008 $163,000
34 Park Rd, Pittsford 1,836 06/29/2018 $180,000