7 Forestwood Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information
7 Forestwood Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Forestwood Lane, Pittsford |
| Zip code | 14534 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Pittsford |
| Parcel ID | 179.50-1-16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Forestwood Lane, Pittsford
| Sale date | 02/02/2007 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,802 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Forestwood Lane, Pittsford
| Building sqft | 2,548 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.6 |
| Frontage | 101 |
| Year built | 1966 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 2 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pittsford |
Other Property Data for 7 Forestwood Lane, Pittsford
- • Improvements for 7 Forestwood Lane, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Forestwood Lane, Pittsford
7 Forestwood Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,548 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Forestwood Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $193,700, the tax amount paid for 7 Forestwood Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $5,670.
When was 7 Forestwood Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Forestwood Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 02/02/2007 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Forestwood Lane, Pittsford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Forestwood Lane, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/2007 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Forestwood Lane, Pittsford
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Forestwood Lane, Pittsford
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Forestwood Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,670 |
| Current property tax | $4,802 |
| Market value | $339,800 |
| Assessed value | $193,700 |
Assessment History for 7 Forestwood Lane, Pittsford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Forestwood Lane, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $293,500 | $193,700 | 29.2741 | $5,670 | -0.16% |
| 2024 | $269,000 | $193,700 | 29.32 | $5,679 | -12.69% |
| 2023 | $236,200 | $193,700 | 33.58 | $6,504 | -9.12% |
| 2022 | $212,900 | $193,700 | 36.95 | $7,157 | -2.04% |
| 2021 | $203,900 | $193,700 | 37.72 | $7,306 | -2.36% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Forestwood Lane, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Forestwood Lane, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Park Road School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 419 | 1.35 |
| Thornell Road School | NR | Public | K-5 | 473 | 1.41 |
| Jefferson Road School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 471 | 1.51 |
| Jefferson Avenue School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 623 | 1.88 |
| Mendon Center Elementary School | NR | Public | K-5 | 645 | 1.95 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martha Brown Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 662 | 2.05 |
| Barker Road Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 686 | 2.10 |
| Minerva Deland School | NR | Public | 9 | 427 | 2.43 |
| East Rochester Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 515 | 2.67 |
| Johanna Perrin Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 592 | 2.72 |
Nearest high schools