Monroe County  »  14534  »  Canfield Rd  »  420 Canfield Rd

420 Canfield Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

420 Canfield Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

420 Canfield Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 420 Canfield Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 191.40-2-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 420 Canfield Road, Pittsford

Current property tax $6,817

Lot & Building Information for 420 Canfield Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,365
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.8
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 420 Canfield Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 420 Canfield Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 420 Canfield Road, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 420 Canfield Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

420 Canfield Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,365 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 420 Canfield Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $245,200, the tax amount paid for 420 Canfield Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $7,178.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 420 Canfield Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 420 Canfield Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 420 Canfield Road, Pittsford

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 420 Canfield Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 420 Canfield Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,178
Current property tax $6,817
Market value $430,200
Assessed value $245,200

Assessment History for 420 Canfield Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 420 Canfield Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $371,500 $245,200 29.2741 $7,178 -0.16%
2024 $340,600 $245,200 29.32 $7,189 -12.69%
2023 $299,000 $245,200 33.58 $8,234 -9.12%
2022 $269,500 $245,200 36.95 $9,060 -2.04%
2021 $258,100 $245,200 37.72 $9,249 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 420 Canfield Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 420 Canfield Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 2.11
Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 2.44
Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 2.54
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 3.34
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 3.34

Nearest middle schools

Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 1.71
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 2.18
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 3.77
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 3.93
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 4.07

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 2.03
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 3.77
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 3.79
Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 3.80