Monroe County  »  14534  »  Morningside Park  »  5 Morningside Park

5 Morningside Park, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Morningside Park, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Morningside Park, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 191.10-1-11.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Morningside Park, Pittsford

Sale date 08/16/2019
Sale price $145,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,403

Lot & Building Information for 5 Morningside Park, Pittsford

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1.59
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 5 Morningside Park, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 5 Morningside Park, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Morningside Park, Pittsford

What is the market value of 5 Morningside Park, Pittsford, NY 14534?

The current market value is $144,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Morningside Park, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Morningside Park, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2019 $145,000
11/28/2006 $115,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Morningside Park, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5 Morningside Park, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/16/2019 - D
08/19/2019 - R
Deed
11/28/2006 - D
11/29/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Morningside Park, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Morningside Park, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,403
Market value $144,000
Assessed value $82,100

Assessment History for 5 Morningside Park, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Morningside Park, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $124,400 $82,100 29.2741 $2,403 -0.16%
2024 $114,000 $82,100 29.32 $2,407 -12.69%
2023 $100,100 $82,100 33.58 $2,757 -9.12%
2022 $90,200 $82,100 36.95 $3,034 -2.04%
2021 $86,400 $82,100 37.72 $3,097 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Morningside Park, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Morningside Park, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 1.97
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 1.97
Emma E Sherman Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 564 2.78
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 2.86
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.94

Nearest middle schools

Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 2.12
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 2.43
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 2.80
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 2.86
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.94

Nearest high schools

Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 2.16
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 2.86