Monroe County  »  14534  »  Mendon Rd  »  733 Mendon Rd

733 Mendon Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

733 Mendon Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

733 Mendon Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 733 Mendon Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 192.10-1-17.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 733 Mendon Road, Pittsford

Sale date 09/02/2014
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,292

Lot & Building Information for 733 Mendon Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 3,211
Building class Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105)
Acreage 35.24
Year built 2012
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 733 Mendon Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 733 Mendon Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 733 Mendon Road, Pittsford

How many square feet does 733 Mendon Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 have?

This Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105) located at 733 Mendon Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 has a total of 3,211 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 733 Mendon Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

733 Mendon Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,096,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 733 Mendon Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 733 Mendon Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/02/2014 $1

Title Documents for 733 Mendon Road, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/02/2014 - D
09/04/2014 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 733 Mendon Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 733 Mendon Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $18,290
Current property tax $17,292
Market value $1,096,100
Assessed value $624,800

Assessment History for 733 Mendon Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 733 Mendon Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $946,700 $624,800 29.2741 $18,290 -0.16%
2024 $867,800 $624,800 29.32 $18,319 -12.69%
2023 $762,000 $624,800 33.58 $20,981 -9.12%
2022 $686,600 $624,800 36.95 $23,086 -2.04%
2021 $657,700 $624,800 37.72 $23,567 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 733 Mendon Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 733 Mendon Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 1.22
Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 1.49
Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 1.98
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 2.82
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 3.31

Nearest middle schools

Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 1.24
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 2.20
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 4.17
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 4.40
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 4.56

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 1.34
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 3.33
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 4.17
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 4.56