Monroe County  »  14534  »  Mandalay Rdg  »  6 Mandalay Rdg

6 Mandalay Rdg, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

6 Mandalay Rdg, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Mandalay Rdg, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Mandalay Rdg, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 192.10-1-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Mandalay Rdg, Pittsford

Sale date 10/01/2012
Sale price $635,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,786

Lot & Building Information for 6 Mandalay Rdg, Pittsford

Building sqft 3,188
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.07
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Mandalay Rdg, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 6 Mandalay Rdg, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Mandalay Rdg, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Mandalay Rdg, Pittsford, NY 14534?

6 Mandalay Rdg, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1998 and has a total of 3,188 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Mandalay Rdg, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $573,400, the tax amount paid for 6 Mandalay Rdg, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $16,785.

When was 6 Mandalay Rdg, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Mandalay Rdg, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 10/01/2012 for $635,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Mandalay Rdg, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Mandalay Rdg, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2012 $635,000
07/09/2007 $670,000
06/04/1999 $369,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Mandalay Rdg, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Mandalay Rdg, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/01/2012 - D
10/01/2012 - R
Deed
07/09/2007 - D
07/09/2007 - R
Deed
06/04/1999 - D
06/07/1999 - R
Deed
11/03/1997 - D
01/09/1998 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Mandalay Rdg, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Mandalay Rdg, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,786
Market value $1,006,000
Assessed value $573,400

Assessment History for 6 Mandalay Rdg, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Mandalay Rdg, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $868,800 $573,400 29.2741 $16,786 -0.16%
2024 $796,400 $573,400 29.32 $16,812 -12.69%
2023 $699,300 $573,400 33.58 $19,255 -9.12%
2022 $630,100 $573,400 36.95 $21,187 -2.04%
2021 $603,600 $573,400 37.72 $21,629 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Mandalay Rdg, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Mandalay Rdg, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 1.52
Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 1.56
Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 2.36
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 3.16
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 3.66

Nearest middle schools

Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 1.63
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 2.58
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 4.50
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 4.51
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 4.88

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 1.69
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 3.69
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 4.51
Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 4.82