Monroe County  »  14534  »  Hedge Wood Ln  »  7 Hedge Wood Ln

7 Hedge Wood Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

7 Hedge Wood Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Hedge Wood Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Hedge Wood Lane, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 192.10-1-66

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Hedge Wood Lane, Pittsford

Sale date 07/19/2021
Sale price $557,345
Arm's length
Property tax $9,915

Lot & Building Information for 7 Hedge Wood Lane, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,477
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.58
Frontage 100
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Hedge Wood Lane, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 7 Hedge Wood Lane, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Hedge Wood Lane, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Hedge Wood Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534?

7 Hedge Wood Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,477 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Hedge Wood Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $338,700, the tax amount paid for 7 Hedge Wood Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $9,915.

When was 7 Hedge Wood Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Hedge Wood Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 07/19/2021 for $557,345.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Hedge Wood Lane, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Hedge Wood Lane, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2021 $557,345
10/17/2015 $1
04/14/2003 $305,550
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Hedge Wood Lane, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Hedge Wood Lane, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/19/2021 - D
07/21/2021 - R
Deed
10/17/2015 - D
10/19/2015 - R
Deed
04/14/2003 - D
04/14/2003 - R
Deed
04/11/2003 - D
04/14/2003 - R
Deed
03/03/2003 - D
03/11/2003 - R
Deed
07/20/2000 - D
07/21/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Hedge Wood Lane, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Hedge Wood Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,915
Market value $594,200
Assessed value $338,700

Assessment History for 7 Hedge Wood Lane, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Hedge Wood Lane, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $513,200 $338,700 29.2741 $9,915 -0.16%
2024 $470,400 $338,700 29.32 $9,931 -12.69%
2023 $413,000 $338,700 33.58 $11,374 -9.12%
2022 $372,200 $338,700 36.95 $12,515 -2.04%
2021 $356,500 $338,700 37.72 $12,776 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Hedge Wood Lane, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Hedge Wood Lane, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 1.43
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 1.48
Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 2.38
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 3.14
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 3.65

Nearest middle schools

Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 1.66
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 2.65
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 4.38
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 4.61
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 4.98

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 1.69
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 3.70
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 4.61
Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 4.96