Monroe County  »  14534  »  Kingsfield Dr  »  8 Kingsfield Dr

8 Kingsfield Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Kingsfield Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Kingsfield Drive, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 192.20-1-15.500

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Kingsfield Drive, Pittsford

Sale date 09/03/2020
Sale price $724,900
Arm's length
Property tax $29,274

Lot & Building Information for 8 Kingsfield Drive, Pittsford

Building sqft 6,419
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.96
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 5
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 8 Kingsfield Drive, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 8 Kingsfield Drive, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Kingsfield Drive, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Kingsfield Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534?

8 Kingsfield Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1993 and has a total of 6,419 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Kingsfield Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,000,000, the tax amount paid for 8 Kingsfield Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $29,274.

When was 8 Kingsfield Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Kingsfield Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 09/03/2020 for $724,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Kingsfield Drive, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Kingsfield Drive, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/03/2020 $724,900
07/05/2017 $1,300,000
10/02/2012 $962,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Kingsfield Drive, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Kingsfield Drive, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/03/2020 - D
09/08/2020 - R
Deed
07/05/2017 - D
07/06/2017 - R
Deed
10/02/2012 - D
10/05/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Kingsfield Drive, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Kingsfield Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $29,274
Market value $1,754,400
Assessed value $1,000,000

Assessment History for 8 Kingsfield Drive, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Kingsfield Drive, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,515,200 $1,000,000 29.2741 $29,274 -0.16%
2024 $1,388,889 $1,000,000 29.32 $29,320 -32.84%
2023 $1,585,400 $1,300,000 33.58 $43,654 -9.12%
2022 $1,428,600 $1,300,000 36.95 $48,035 -2.04%
2021 $1,368,400 $1,300,000 37.72 $49,036 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Kingsfield Drive, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Kingsfield Drive, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 0.89
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 0.95
Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 2.00
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 2.63
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 3.15

Nearest middle schools

Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 1.37
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 2.48
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 3.83
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 4.41
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 4.49

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 1.26
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 3.24
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 4.41