Monroe County  »  14428  »  North St  »  5 North St

5 North Street, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

5 North Street, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 North Street, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 North Street, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Riga
Parcel ID 143.130-1-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 North Street, Churchville

Sale date 11/18/2006
Sale price $66,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,589

Lot & Building Information for 5 North Street, Churchville

Building sqft 1,336
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 45 ft X 152 ft
Frontage 45
Depth 152
Year built 1870
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 5 North Street, Churchville

• • Improvements for 5 North Street, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 North Street, Churchville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 North Street, Churchville, NY 14428?

5 North Street, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 1870 and has a total of 1,336 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 North Street, Churchville, NY 14428 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $187,600, the tax amount paid for 5 North Street, Churchville, NY 14428 is $4,599.

When was 5 North Street, Churchville, NY 14428 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 North Street, Churchville, NY 14428 was last sold in 11/18/2006 for $66,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 North Street, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 North Street, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2006 $66,000

Title Documents for 5 North Street, Churchville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/18/2006 - D
11/29/2006 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 North Street, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 5 North Street, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,600
Current property tax $1,589
Market value $187,600
Assessed value $187,600

Assessment History for 5 North Street, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 North Street, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $150,500 $123,400 24.5185 $3,026 -9.16%
2024 $135,600 $123,400 26.99 $3,331 -11.85%
2023 $123,400 $123,400 30.62 $3,779 -1.00%
2022 $126,600 $113,900 33.51 $3,817 -5.87%
2021 $122,500 $113,900 35.6 $4,055 -3.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 North Street, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 North Street, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 0.18
Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 0.18
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 3.15
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 3.15
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 3.16

Nearest middle schools

Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 3.16
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 4.58
Byron Bergen High School 5 Public 6-12 434 6.16
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 7.74
A D Oliver Middle School 4 Public 6-8 685 7.77

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 2.93
Byron Bergen High School 5 Public 6-12 434 6.16
Brockport High School 7 Public 9-12 946 7.77