Monroe County  »  14428  »  S Main St  »  90 S Main St

90 South Main Street, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 South Main Street, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 South Main Street, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Riga
Parcel ID 143.170-1-1.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 South Main Street, Churchville

Sale date 06/06/2018
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,329

Lot & Building Information for 90 South Main Street, Churchville

Building sqft 1,872
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.46
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 200
Year built 1983
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 90 South Main Street, Churchville

• • Improvements for 90 South Main Street, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 South Main Street, Churchville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 90 South Main Street, Churchville, NY 14428?

90 South Main Street, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 1983 and has a total of 1,872 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 90 South Main Street, Churchville, NY 14428 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $339,700, the tax amount paid for 90 South Main Street, Churchville, NY 14428 is $8,328.

When was 90 South Main Street, Churchville, NY 14428 last sold and what was the last sale price?

90 South Main Street, Churchville, NY 14428 was last sold in 06/06/2018 for $175,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 South Main Street, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 South Main Street, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2018 $175,000

Title Documents for 90 South Main Street, Churchville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/06/2018 - D
06/07/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 South Main Street, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 90 South Main Street, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,329
Market value $339,700
Assessed value $339,700

Assessment History for 90 South Main Street, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 South Main Street, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $271,600 $222,700 24.5185 $5,460 -9.16%
2024 $244,700 $222,700 26.99 $6,011 -11.85%
2023 $222,700 $222,700 30.62 $6,819 +11.20%
2022 $203,300 $183,000 33.51 $6,132 -5.87%
2021 $196,800 $183,000 35.6 $6,515 -3.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 South Main Street, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 South Main Street, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 0.59
Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 0.59
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 3.15
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 3.15
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 3.18

Nearest middle schools

Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 3.18
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 4.57
Byron Bergen High School 5 Public 6-12 434 6.27
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 7.88
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 7.88

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 2.88
Byron Bergen High School 5 Public 6-12 434 6.27
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 7.88
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 7.95
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 8.08

Neighbors for 90 South Main Street, Churchville

Here are the neighbors for 90 South Main Street, Churchville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Chiswick Dr, Churchville 1,361 09/03/2020 $210,000
7 North St, Churchville 1,480
5 North St, Churchville 1,336 11/18/2006 $66,000
5 Chiswick Dr, Churchville 1,452 09/11/1997 $105,000
15 North St, Churchville 1,770 10/12/2016 $60,000
6 Chiswick Dr, Churchville 1,232 04/07/2016 $1
13 North St, Churchville 1,086 12/03/2003 $84,500
1 Chiswick Dr, Churchville 1,361 12/15/1997 $100,000
99 S Main St, Churchville 8,696 06/04/2019 $430,000
11 North St, Churchville 1,595 10/11/2017
7 Chiswick Dr, Churchville 1,578 09/29/2023
1 North St, Churchville 1,701 04/11/1995 $62,000
2 Chiswick Dr, Churchville 1,560 05/31/2007 $129,000
10 Chiswick Dr, Churchville 1,659 04/27/2020 $179,900
9 North St, Churchville 1,440 09/11/2023 $96,000
3 Chiswick Dr, Churchville 1,626
45 W Buffalo St, Churchville 3,459 02/11/2020 $70,000
8 Chiswick Dr, Churchville 1,578 10/08/2021 $160,000
49 W Buffalo St, Churchville 1,940 05/24/2022 $108,000
9 Chiswick Dr, Churchville 1,452