434 Kendall Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information
434 Kendall Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 434 Kendall Road, Churchville |
| Zip code | 14428 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Riga |
| Parcel ID | 130.30-1-26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 434 Kendall Road, Churchville
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/25/1999 |
| Sale price | $93,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,347 |
Lot & Building Information for 434 Kendall Road, Churchville
| Building sqft | 2,496 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.2 |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 2 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Churchville-Chili |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 434 Kendall Road, Churchville
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 434 Kendall Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 434 Kendall Road, Churchville
434 Kendall Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,496 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 434 Kendall Road, Churchville, NY 14428 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $354,900, the tax amount paid for 434 Kendall Road, Churchville, NY 14428 is $7,346.
When was 434 Kendall Road, Churchville, NY 14428 last sold and what was the last sale price?434 Kendall Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was last sold in 10/25/1999 for $93,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 434 Kendall Road, Churchville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 434 Kendall Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 434 Kendall Road, Churchville
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 434 Kendall Road, Churchville
Access detailed property tax data for 434 Kendall Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,347 |
| Market value | $354,900 |
| Assessed value | $354,900 |
Assessment History for 434 Kendall Road, Churchville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 434 Kendall Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $278,000 | $228,000 | 20.7007 | $4,720 | -14.99% |
| 2024 | $250,500 | $228,000 | 24.35 | $5,552 | -12.22% |
| 2023 | $228,000 | $228,000 | 27.74 | $6,325 | +7.17% |
| 2022 | $214,800 | $193,300 | 30.53 | $5,901 | -5.95% |
| 2021 | $207,800 | $193,300 | 32.46 | $6,275 | -3.28% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 434 Kendall Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 434 Kendall Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Churchville Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 419 | 0.61 |
| Churchville Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 419 | 0.61 |
| Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 1,156 | 2.93 |
| Fairbanks Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-4 | 462 | 2.96 |
| Fairbanks Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-4 | 462 | 2.96 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 1,156 | 2.93 |
| New Hope Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 4.37 |
| Byron Bergen High School | 5 | Public | 6-12 | 434 | 6.37 |
| A D Oliver Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 685 | 7.04 |
| A M Cosgrove Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 844 | 7.23 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Churchville Chili Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,192 | 2.82 |
| Byron Bergen High School | 5 | Public | 6-12 | 434 | 6.37 |
| Brockport High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 946 | 7.04 |
| Spencerport High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,142 | 7.31 |
| Cornerstone Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 62 | 7.36 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 434 Kendall Road, Churchville
Here are the neighbors for 434 Kendall Road, Churchville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3318 Washington St, Churchville | 1,352 | 07/06/2017 | $179,000 |
| 6070 Buffalo Rd, Churchville | 1,693 | 12/11/2019 | $1 |
| 6076 Buffalo Rd, Churchville | 1,620 | 11/13/2014 | $108,000 |
| 306 N Main St, Churchville | 2,928 | 05/28/2015 | $289,900 |
| 6475 Buffalo Rd, Churchville | |||
| 6477 Buffalo Rd, Churchville | |||
| 149 Gilman Rd, Churchville | |||
| 428 Kendall Rd, Churchville | 1,765 | 08/26/2016 | $125,000 |
| 3316 Washington St, Churchville | 1,984 | 03/28/2002 | $189,900 |
| 6445 Buffalo Rd, Churchville | 3,969 | ||
| 6066 Buffalo Rd, Churchville | 1,417 | 10/06/2017 | $1 |
| 602 Bangs Rd, Churchville | 1,570 | 09/04/1996 | $106,000 |
| 6429 E Buffalo Rd, Churchville | 6,062 | ||
| 265 Gilman Rd, Churchville | 1,383 | ||
| 446 Kendall Rd, Churchville | 1,750 | 07/12/2022 | $260,000 |
| 600 Bangs Rd, Churchville | 1,916 | 11/02/2024 | $230,000 |
| 6482 Buffalo Rd, Churchville | 01/24/2006 | $1 | |
| 3330 Washington St, Churchville | 2,214 | ||
| 442 Kendall Rd, Churchville | 1,672 | 04/28/2022 | $170,000 |
| 604 Bangs Rd, Churchville |