428 Kendall Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information
428 Kendall Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 428 Kendall Road, Churchville |
| Zip code | 14428 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Riga |
| Parcel ID | 130.30-1-27 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 428 Kendall Road, Churchville
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/26/2016 |
| Sale price | $125,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,935 |
Lot & Building Information for 428 Kendall Road, Churchville
| Building sqft | 1,765 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.46 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 200 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 200 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Churchville-Chili |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 428 Kendall Road, Churchville
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 428 Kendall Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 428 Kendall Road, Churchville
428 Kendall Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,765 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 428 Kendall Road, Churchville, NY 14428 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $286,700, the tax amount paid for 428 Kendall Road, Churchville, NY 14428 is $5,934.
When was 428 Kendall Road, Churchville, NY 14428 last sold and what was the last sale price?428 Kendall Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was last sold in 08/26/2016 for $125,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 428 Kendall Road, Churchville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 428 Kendall Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 428 Kendall Road, Churchville
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 428 Kendall Road, Churchville
Access detailed property tax data for 428 Kendall Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,935 |
| Market value | $286,700 |
| Assessed value | $286,700 |
Assessment History for 428 Kendall Road, Churchville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 428 Kendall Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $183,000 | $150,100 | 20.7007 | $3,107 | -14.99% |
| 2024 | $164,900 | $150,100 | 24.35 | $3,655 | -12.22% |
| 2023 | $150,100 | $150,100 | 27.74 | $4,164 | +5.97% |
| 2022 | $143,000 | $128,700 | 30.53 | $3,929 | -5.95% |
| 2021 | $138,400 | $128,700 | 32.46 | $4,178 | -3.28% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 428 Kendall Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 428 Kendall Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Churchville Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 419 | 0.60 |
| Churchville Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 419 | 0.60 |
| Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 1,156 | 2.91 |
| Fairbanks Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-4 | 462 | 2.94 |
| Fairbanks Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-4 | 462 | 2.94 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 1,156 | 2.91 |
| New Hope Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 4.34 |
| Byron Bergen High School | 5 | Public | 6-12 | 434 | 6.39 |
| A D Oliver Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 685 | 7.06 |
| A M Cosgrove Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 844 | 7.22 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Churchville Chili Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,192 | 2.80 |
| Byron Bergen High School | 5 | Public | 6-12 | 434 | 6.39 |
| Brockport High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 946 | 7.06 |
| Spencerport High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,142 | 7.29 |
| Monroe 2 Orleans Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 357 | 7.35 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 428 Kendall Road, Churchville
Here are the neighbors for 428 Kendall Road, Churchville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3318 Washington St, Churchville | 1,352 | 07/06/2017 | $179,000 |
| 6474 Buffalo Rd, Churchville | 1,240 | ||
| 245 Gilman Rd, Churchville | 1,244 | 06/11/2004 | $79,900 |
| 239 Gilman Rd, Churchville | 2,298 | 07/28/2015 | $163,000 |
| 306 N Main St, Churchville | 2,928 | 05/28/2015 | $289,900 |
| 6475 Buffalo Rd, Churchville | |||
| 3316 Washington St, Churchville | 1,984 | 03/28/2002 | $189,900 |
| 6480 Buffalo Rd, Churchville | 1,255 | ||
| 149 Gilman Rd, Churchville | |||
| 6477 Buffalo Rd, Churchville | |||
| 434 Kendall Rd, Churchville | 2,496 | 10/25/1999 | $93,000 |
| 6445 Buffalo Rd, Churchville | 3,969 | ||
| 6066 Buffalo Rd, Churchville | 1,417 | 10/06/2017 | $1 |
| 251 Gilman Rd, Churchville | 1,092 | 02/08/2005 | $1 |
| 265 Gilman Rd, Churchville | 1,383 | ||
| 6429 E Buffalo Rd, Churchville | 6,062 | ||
| 446 Kendall Rd, Churchville | 1,750 | 07/12/2022 | $260,000 |
| 3330 Washington St, Churchville | 2,214 | ||
| 6482 Buffalo Rd, Churchville | 01/24/2006 | $1 | |
| 442 Kendall Rd, Churchville | 1,672 | 04/28/2022 | $170,000 |