Monroe County  »  14428  »  Bromley Rd  »  309 Bromley Rd

309 Bromley Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

309 Bromley Road, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 309 Bromley Road, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Riga
Parcel ID 144.10-1-58

Sales & Tax Overview for 309 Bromley Road, Churchville

Sale date 08/18/2000
Sale price $35,500
Arm's length
Property tax $979

Lot & Building Information for 309 Bromley Road, Churchville

Building class Rural Vacant Lots of 10 Acres or Less (314)
Acreage 5.09
Frontage 155
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 309 Bromley Road, Churchville

• • Improvements for 309 Bromley Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 309 Bromley Road, Churchville

What is the market value of 309 Bromley Road, Churchville, NY 14428?

The current market value is $47,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 309 Bromley Road, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 309 Bromley Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/2000 $35,500
08/17/2000 $1
08/26/1994 $33,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 309 Bromley Road, Churchville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 309 Bromley Road, Churchville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/18/2000 - D
08/22/2000 - R
Deed
08/17/2000 - D
08/17/2000 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
08/26/1994 - D
08/29/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 309 Bromley Road, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 309 Bromley Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $979
Market value $47,300
Assessed value $47,300

Assessment History for 309 Bromley Road, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 309 Bromley Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $52,200 $42,800 20.7007 $886 -14.99%
2024 $47,000 $42,800 24.35 $1,042 -12.22%
2023 $42,800 $42,800 27.74 $1,187 -9.14%
2022 $47,600 $42,800 30.53 $1,307 -5.95%
2021 $46,000 $42,800 32.46 $1,389 -3.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 309 Bromley Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 309 Bromley Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 1.41
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 1.41
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 1.49
Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 1.95
Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 1.95

Nearest middle schools

Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 1.49
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.74
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 6.35
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 6.65
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 7.09

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 1.06