Monroe County  »  14428  »  Attridge Rd  »  503 Attridge Rd

503 Attridge Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

503 Attridge Road, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 503 Attridge Road, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Riga
Parcel ID 144.20-1-10.300

Sales & Tax Overview for 503 Attridge Road, Churchville

Property tax $565

Lot & Building Information for 503 Attridge Road, Churchville

Building class Vacant Land Located in Industrial Areas (340)
Acreage 0.65
Lot dimensions 113 ft X 250 ft
Frontage 113
Depth 250
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 503 Attridge Road, Churchville

• • Improvements for 503 Attridge Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 503 Attridge Road, Churchville

What is the market value of 503 Attridge Road, Churchville, NY 14428?

The current market value is $27,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 503 Attridge Road, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 503 Attridge Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 503 Attridge Road, Churchville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 503 Attridge Road, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 503 Attridge Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $565
Market value $27,300
Assessed value $27,300

Assessment History for 503 Attridge Road, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 503 Attridge Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $27,700 $22,700 20.7007 $470 -14.99%
2024 $24,900 $22,700 24.35 $553 -12.22%
2023 $22,700 $22,700 27.74 $630 -9.14%
2022 $25,200 $22,700 30.53 $693 -5.95%
2021 $24,400 $22,700 32.46 $737 -3.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,127
Median age 51.2
Average household income $109,767
Family households 63.9%
Occupied housing units 3,457
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $261,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $210,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 503 Attridge Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 503 Attridge Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 503 Attridge Road, Churchville

Here are the neighbors for 503 Attridge Road, Churchville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
405 Attridge Rd, Churchville 05/14/2004 $1,666
853 Bromley Rd, Churchville 01/17/2020 $40,000
821 Bromley Rd, Churchville 1,121
815 Bromley Rd, Churchville
6057 Buffalo Rd, Churchville 4,035 01/25/2024 $624,900
309 Bromley Rd, Churchville 08/18/2000 $35,500
6071 Buffalo Rd, Churchville
981 Bromley Rd, Churchville 1,772 10/31/1996 $102,000
813 Bromley Rd, Churchville 512 04/01/1995 $32,132