Monroe County  »  14428  »  Sanford Rd S  »  465 Sanford Rd S

465 Sanford Rd S, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

465 Sanford Rd S, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 465 Sanford Rd S, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Riga
Parcel ID 155.20-1-15.230

Sales & Tax Overview for 465 Sanford Rd S, Churchville

Current property tax $4,428

Lot & Building Information for 465 Sanford Rd S, Churchville

Building sqft 1,100
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.93
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 270 ft
Frontage 150
Depth 270
Year built 1992
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 465 Sanford Rd S, Churchville

• • Improvements for 465 Sanford Rd S, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 465 Sanford Rd S, Churchville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 465 Sanford Rd S, Churchville, NY 14428?

465 Sanford Rd S, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 1992 and has a total of 1,100 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 465 Sanford Rd S, Churchville, NY 14428 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $235,000, the tax amount paid for 465 Sanford Rd S, Churchville, NY 14428 is $4,864.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 465 Sanford Rd S, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 465 Sanford Rd S, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 465 Sanford Rd S, Churchville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 465 Sanford Rd S, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 465 Sanford Rd S, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,865
Current property tax $4,428
Market value $235,000
Assessed value $235,000

Assessment History for 465 Sanford Rd S, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 465 Sanford Rd S, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $195,900 $160,600 20.7007 $3,325 -14.99%
2024 $176,500 $160,600 24.35 $3,911 -12.22%
2023 $160,600 $160,600 27.74 $4,455 +18.83%
2022 $136,400 $122,800 30.53 $3,749 -5.95%
2021 $132,000 $122,800 32.46 $3,986 -3.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 465 Sanford Rd S, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 465 Sanford Rd S, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 1.38
Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 1.38
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 4.04
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 4.04
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 4.08

Nearest middle schools

Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 4.08
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 5.43
Byron Bergen High School 5 Public 6-12 434 5.62
Caledonia Mumford Middle School NR Public 6-8 179 7.46
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 7.46

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 3.74
Byron Bergen High School 5 Public 6-12 434 5.62
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 7.46
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 7.86
Brockport High School 7 Public 9-12 946 8.76

Neighbors for 465 Sanford Rd S, Churchville

Here are the neighbors for 465 Sanford Rd S, Churchville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6033 Buffalo Rd, Churchville 2,087 04/29/2014 $1
565 Sanford Rd S, Churchville 09/26/2000 $14,000
535 Sanford Rd S, Churchville 2,642 11/28/2012 $34,000
451 Bromley Rd, Churchville 1,040 10/07/2020
457 Bromley Rd, Churchville 1,684 07/21/2017 $220,000
505 Bromley Rd, Churchville 2,392
395 Johnson Rd, Riga 1,504
7803 Johnson Rd, Churchville 1,248 05/12/2022 $250,000
437 Bromley Rd, Churchville 3,941 01/19/1995 $125,000
477 Sanford Rd S, Churchville 1,768 09/24/1996 $121,000
437 Sanford Rd S, Churchville
55 Sheridan Rd, Churchville
495 Bromley Rd, Churchville 2,003 12/22/2003 $1
467 Sanford Rd S, Churchville 01/21/2002 $3,000
505 Sanford Rd S, Churchville 2,656 12/24/2008 $289,000
256 Johnson Rd, Churchville 3,499 12/31/2004 $299,500
585 Sanford Rd S, Churchville 2,418 12/31/2015 $54,480
453-455 Sanford Rd S, Churchville 1,904 01/31/2020 $1
7554 Buffalo Rd, Churchville 3,680 05/27/2003 $150,000
439 Sanford Rd S, Churchville 06/19/2003 $800