395 Johnson Road, Riga, NY Property Information

395 Johnson Road, Riga, NY Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

395 Johnson Road, Riga, NY
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 395 Johnson Road, Riga
County Monroe
Municipality Riga
Parcel ID 155.30-1-1.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 395 Johnson Road, Riga

Current property tax $6,204

Lot & Building Information for 395 Johnson Road, Riga

Building sqft 1,504
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.07
Year built 1974
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 395 Johnson Road, Riga

• • Improvements for 395 Johnson Road, Riga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 395 Johnson Road, Riga

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 395 Johnson Road, Riga, NY?

395 Johnson Road, Riga, NY was built in 1974 and has a total of 1,504 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 395 Johnson Road, Riga, NY and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $335,600, the tax amount paid for 395 Johnson Road, Riga, NY is $7,635.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 395 Johnson Road, Riga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 395 Johnson Road, Riga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 395 Johnson Road, Riga

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 395 Johnson Road, Riga

Access detailed property tax data for 395 Johnson Road, Riga, NY. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,635
Current property tax $6,204
Market value $335,600
Assessed value $335,600

Assessment History for 395 Johnson Road, Riga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 395 Johnson Road, Riga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $266,600 $218,600 22.7507 $4,973 -13.03%
2024 $240,200 $218,600 26.16 $5,719 -6.80%
2023 $218,600 $218,600 28.07 $6,136 +22.97%
2022 $178,300 $160,500 31.09 $4,990 -3.24%
2021 $172,600 $160,500 32.13 $5,157 -5.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 395 Johnson Road, Riga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 395 Johnson Road, Riga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 2.27
Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 2.27
Byron Bergen Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 410 4.23
Byron Bergen Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 410 4.23
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 5.18

Nearest middle schools

Byron Bergen High School 5 Public 6-12 434 4.44
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 5.21
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 6.59
Caledonia Mumford Middle School NR Public 6-8 179 7.52
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 7.52

Nearest high schools

Byron Bergen High School 5 Public 6-12 434 4.44
Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 4.90
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 7.52