Monroe County  »  14428  »  Sanford Rd S  »  450 Sanford Rd S

450 Sanford Rd S, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

450 Sanford Rd S, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 450 Sanford Rd S, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Riga
Parcel ID 156.10-1-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 450 Sanford Rd S, Churchville

Current property tax $7,717

Lot & Building Information for 450 Sanford Rd S, Churchville

Building sqft 2,424
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 58.22
Year built 1850
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 450 Sanford Rd S, Churchville

• • Improvements for 450 Sanford Rd S, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 450 Sanford Rd S, Churchville

How many square feet does 450 Sanford Rd S, Churchville, NY 14428 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 450 Sanford Rd S, Churchville, NY 14428 has a total of 2,424 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 450 Sanford Rd S, Churchville, NY 14428?

450 Sanford Rd S, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 1850 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $393,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 450 Sanford Rd S, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 450 Sanford Rd S, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 450 Sanford Rd S, Churchville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 450 Sanford Rd S, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 450 Sanford Rd S, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,154
Current property tax $7,717
Market value $393,900
Assessed value $393,900

Assessment History for 450 Sanford Rd S, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 450 Sanford Rd S, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $372,000 $305,000 20.7007 $6,314 -14.99%
2024 $335,200 $305,000 24.35 $7,427 -12.22%
2023 $305,000 $305,000 27.74 $8,461 +26.83%
2022 $242,800 $218,500 30.53 $6,671 -5.95%
2021 $234,900 $218,500 32.46 $7,093 -3.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,127
Median age 51.2
Average household income $109,767
Family households 63.9%
Occupied housing units 3,457
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $261,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $210,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 450 Sanford Rd S, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 450 Sanford Rd S, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 450 Sanford Rd S, Churchville

Here are the neighbors for 450 Sanford Rd S, Churchville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
483 Churchville Riga Rd, Churchville
649 Sanford Rd S, Churchville 1,116
8070 Chili Riga Ctr Rd, Riga 1,978 12/11/2024
481 Churchville Riga Rd, Churchville
485 Churchville Riga Rd, Churchville 1,664 02/02/1999 $1
363 Robertson Rd, Churchville
527 Sanford Rd S, Churchville 02/26/1998 $585
541 Churchville Riga Rd, Churchville 04/28/2010 $1
491 Sanford Rd S, Churchville 05/12/2009 $600
7803 Johnson Rd, Churchville 1,248 05/12/2022 $250,000
395 Johnson Rd, Riga 1,504