Monroe County  »  14428  »  Churchville Riga Rd  »  541 Churchville Riga Rd

541 Churchville Riga Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

541 Churchville Riga Road, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 541 Churchville Riga Road, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Riga
Parcel ID 156.10-1-15.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 541 Churchville Riga Road, Churchville

Sale date 04/28/2010
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $468

Lot & Building Information for 541 Churchville Riga Road, Churchville

Building class Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105)
Acreage 26.68
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 541 Churchville Riga Road, Churchville

• • Improvements for 541 Churchville Riga Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 541 Churchville Riga Road, Churchville

What is the market value of 541 Churchville Riga Road, Churchville, NY 14428?

The current market value is $116,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 541 Churchville Riga Road, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 541 Churchville Riga Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2010 $1
10/29/2009 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 541 Churchville Riga Road, Churchville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 541 Churchville Riga Road, Churchville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/28/2010 - D
05/03/2010 - R
Deed
04/28/2010 - D
05/03/2010 - R
Deed
10/29/2009 - D
12/22/2009 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 541 Churchville Riga Road, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 541 Churchville Riga Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,410
Current property tax $468
Market value $116,400
Assessed value $116,400

Assessment History for 541 Churchville Riga Road, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 541 Churchville Riga Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $94,100 $77,200 20.7007 $1,598 -14.99%
2024 $84,800 $77,200 24.35 $1,880 -12.22%
2023 $77,200 $77,200 27.74 $2,142 -9.14%
2022 $85,800 $77,200 30.53 $2,357 -5.95%
2021 $83,000 $77,200 32.46 $2,506 -9.82%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 541 Churchville Riga Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 541 Churchville Riga Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 1.50
Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 1.50
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 3.86
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 3.86
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 3.92

Nearest middle schools

Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 3.92
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 5.22
Byron Bergen High School 5 Public 6-12 434 5.99
Caledonia Mumford Middle School NR Public 6-8 179 7.19
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 7.19

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 3.54
Byron Bergen High School 5 Public 6-12 434 5.99