200 Sheridan Road, Riga, NY Property Information

200 Sheridan Road, Riga, NY Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Sheridan Road, Riga, NY
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Sheridan Road, Riga
County Monroe
Municipality Riga
Parcel ID 155.20-1-31.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Sheridan Road, Riga

Sale date 11/20/1998
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,234

Lot & Building Information for 200 Sheridan Road, Riga

Building sqft 2,408
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.17
Year built 1823
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 200 Sheridan Road, Riga

• • Improvements for 200 Sheridan Road, Riga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Sheridan Road, Riga

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 200 Sheridan Road, Riga, NY?

200 Sheridan Road, Riga, NY was built in 1823 and has a total of 2,408 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 200 Sheridan Road, Riga, NY and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $287,800, the tax amount paid for 200 Sheridan Road, Riga, NY is $6,547.

When was 200 Sheridan Road, Riga, NY last sold and what was the last sale price?

200 Sheridan Road, Riga, NY was last sold in 11/20/1998 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Sheridan Road, Riga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Sheridan Road, Riga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/1998 $1

Title Documents for 200 Sheridan Road, Riga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/20/1998 - D
11/25/1998 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Sheridan Road, Riga

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Sheridan Road, Riga, NY. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,548
Current property tax $4,234
Market value $287,800
Assessed value $287,800

Assessment History for 200 Sheridan Road, Riga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Sheridan Road, Riga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $275,500 $225,900 22.7507 $5,139 -13.03%
2024 $248,200 $225,900 26.16 $5,910 -6.80%
2023 $225,900 $225,900 28.07 $6,341 +9.30%
2022 $207,300 $186,600 31.09 $5,801 -3.24%
2021 $200,600 $186,600 32.13 $5,995 -5.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Sheridan Road, Riga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Sheridan Road, Riga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 2.25
Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 2.25
Byron Bergen Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 410 4.15
Byron Bergen Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 410 4.15
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 5.19

Nearest middle schools

Byron Bergen High School 5 Public 6-12 434 4.36
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 5.22
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 6.61
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 7.67
Caledonia Mumford Middle School NR Public 6-8 179 7.67

Nearest high schools

Byron Bergen High School 5 Public 6-12 434 4.36
Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 4.93
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 7.67