339 Palmer Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information
339 Palmer Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 339 Palmer Road, Churchville |
| Zip code | 14428 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Riga |
| Parcel ID | 156.40-1-24.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 339 Palmer Road, Churchville
| Sale date | 09/15/2015 |
| Sale price | $115,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,006 |
Lot & Building Information for 339 Palmer Road, Churchville
| Building sqft | 1,080 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.3 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Churchville-Chili |
Other Property Data for 339 Palmer Road, Churchville
- • Improvements for 339 Palmer Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 339 Palmer Road, Churchville
339 Palmer Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,080 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 339 Palmer Road, Churchville, NY 14428 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $193,500, the tax amount paid for 339 Palmer Road, Churchville, NY 14428 is $4,005.
When was 339 Palmer Road, Churchville, NY 14428 last sold and what was the last sale price?339 Palmer Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was last sold in 09/15/2015 for $115,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 339 Palmer Road, Churchville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 339 Palmer Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 339 Palmer Road, Churchville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 339 Palmer Road, Churchville
Access detailed property tax data for 339 Palmer Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,006 |
| Market value | $193,500 |
| Assessed value | $193,500 |
Assessment History for 339 Palmer Road, Churchville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 339 Palmer Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $161,700 | $132,600 | 20.7007 | $2,745 | -14.99% |
| 2024 | $145,700 | $132,600 | 24.35 | $3,229 | -12.22% |
| 2023 | $132,600 | $132,600 | 27.74 | $3,678 | +9.73% |
| 2022 | $122,000 | $109,800 | 30.53 | $3,352 | -5.95% |
| 2021 | $118,100 | $109,800 | 32.46 | $3,564 | -3.28% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 339 Palmer Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 339 Palmer Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Churchville Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 419 | 2.59 |
| Fairbanks Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-4 | 462 | 3.71 |
| Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 1,156 | 3.81 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Hope Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 4.85 |
| Wheatland Chili High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 352 | 5.95 |
| Caledonia Mumford High School | 8 | Public | 6-12 | 402 | 6.29 |
| Caledonia Mumford Middle School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 179 | 6.29 |