1 Edgewood Lane, Riga, NY Property Information
1 Edgewood Lane, Riga, NY Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Edgewood Lane, Riga |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Riga |
| Parcel ID | 183.10-1-26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Edgewood Lane, Riga
| Sale date | 10/26/1998 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $6,500 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Edgewood Lane, Riga
| Building sqft | 1,768 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.99 |
| Year built | 1987 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Byron-Bergen |
Other Property Data for 1 Edgewood Lane, Riga
- • Improvements for 1 Edgewood Lane, Riga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Edgewood Lane, Riga
1 Edgewood Lane, Riga, NY was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,768 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Edgewood Lane, Riga, NY and the property tax paid?Assessed at $307,600, the tax amount paid for 1 Edgewood Lane, Riga, NY is $6,998.
When was 1 Edgewood Lane, Riga, NY last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Edgewood Lane, Riga, NY was last sold in 10/26/1998 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Edgewood Lane, Riga
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Edgewood Lane, Riga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1 Edgewood Lane, Riga
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Edgewood Lane, Riga
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Edgewood Lane, Riga, NY. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,998 |
| Current property tax | $6,500 |
| Market value | $307,600 |
| Assessed value | $307,600 |
Assessment History for 1 Edgewood Lane, Riga
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Edgewood Lane, Riga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $248,200 | $203,500 | 22.7507 | $4,630 | -13.03% |
| 2024 | $223,600 | $203,500 | 26.16 | $5,324 | -6.80% |
| 2023 | $203,500 | $203,500 | 28.07 | $5,712 | +2.13% |
| 2022 | $199,900 | $179,900 | 31.09 | $5,593 | -3.24% |
| 2021 | $193,400 | $179,900 | 32.13 | $5,780 | -5.33% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Edgewood Lane, Riga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Edgewood Lane, Riga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Byron Bergen Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 410 | 4.33 |
| Churchville Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 419 | 4.52 |
| Caledonia Mumford Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 398 | 5.61 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Byron Bergen High School | 5 | Public | 6-12 | 434 | 4.64 |
| Caledonia Mumford High School | 8 | Public | 6-12 | 402 | 5.61 |
| Caledonia Mumford Middle School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 179 | 5.61 |
| Holy Family School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 110 | 5.68 |
| Le Roy Junior Senior High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 543 | 6.54 |
Nearest high schools