Monroe County  »  14428  »  Stearns Rd  »  206 Stearns Rd

206 Stearns Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

206 Stearns Road, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 206 Stearns Road, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Riga
Parcel ID 171.30-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 206 Stearns Road, Churchville

Sale date 07/09/2019
Sale price $58,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $141

Lot & Building Information for 206 Stearns Road, Churchville

Building class Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105)
Acreage 7.94
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 206 Stearns Road, Churchville

• • Improvements for 206 Stearns Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 206 Stearns Road, Churchville

What is the market value of 206 Stearns Road, Churchville, NY 14428?

The current market value is $32,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 206 Stearns Road, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 206 Stearns Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2019 $58,500

Title Documents for 206 Stearns Road, Churchville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/09/2019 - D
07/10/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 206 Stearns Road, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 206 Stearns Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $677
Current property tax $141
Market value $32,700
Assessed value $32,700

Assessment History for 206 Stearns Road, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 206 Stearns Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $26,000 $21,300 20.7007 $441 -14.99%
2024 $23,400 $21,300 24.35 $519 -12.22%
2023 $21,300 $21,300 27.74 $591 -26.69%
2022 $29,300 $26,400 30.53 $806 -5.95%
2021 $28,400 $26,400 32.46 $857 -3.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 206 Stearns Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 206 Stearns Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 4.04
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 4.04
Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 4.50
Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 4.50
T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 4.86

Nearest middle schools

Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 4.13
Caledonia Mumford Middle School NR Public 6-8 179 4.90
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 4.90
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 5.02
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 5.67

Nearest high schools

Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 4.13
Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 4.50
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 4.90