Monroe County  »  14428  »  Stearns Rd  »  225 Stearns Rd

225 Stearns Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

225 Stearns Road, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 225 Stearns Road, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Riga
Parcel ID 171.30-1-16.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 225 Stearns Road, Churchville

Sale date 02/17/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,053

Lot & Building Information for 225 Stearns Road, Churchville

Building sqft 3,336
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 99.53
Year built 1997
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 225 Stearns Road, Churchville

• • Improvements for 225 Stearns Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 225 Stearns Road, Churchville

How many square feet does 225 Stearns Road, Churchville, NY 14428 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 225 Stearns Road, Churchville, NY 14428 has a total of 3,336 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 225 Stearns Road, Churchville, NY 14428?

225 Stearns Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $987,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 225 Stearns Road, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 225 Stearns Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/17/2021 $1

Title Documents for 225 Stearns Road, Churchville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/17/2021 - D
04/28/2021 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 225 Stearns Road, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 225 Stearns Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $19,172
Current property tax $15,053
Market value $987,200
Assessed value $987,200

Assessment History for 225 Stearns Road, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 225 Stearns Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $615,200 $504,500 19.4207 $9,798 -11.96%
2024 $554,400 $504,500 22.06 $11,129 -7.12%
2023 $504,500 $504,500 23.75 $11,982 -4.88%
2022 $516,700 $465,000 27.09 $12,597 -3.73%
2021 $500,000 $465,000 28.14 $13,085 -2.93%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,127
Median age 51.2
Average household income $109,767
Family households 63.9%
Occupied housing units 3,457
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $261,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $210,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 225 Stearns Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 225 Stearns Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 225 Stearns Road, Churchville

Here are the neighbors for 225 Stearns Road, Churchville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1293 Johnson Rd, Churchville 2,777
200 Stearns Rd, Churchville 2,036 01/08/2021 $22,000
1294 Johnson Rd, Churchville 1,566 07/09/2015 $1
1380 Johnson Rd, Churchville 1,800 06/21/1993 $9,750
1336 Johnson Rd, Churchville 1,560 07/19/2013 $1
1266 Johnson Rd, Churchville 09/01/2022 $159,000
188 Stearns Rd, Churchville 1,326 03/11/2021
250 Stearns Rd, Churchville 1,927 02/24/2000 $15,000
660 Bovee Rd, Riga 2,080 05/23/2008 $181,000
1379 Johnson Rd, Churchville 3,549 01/15/1996 $82,000