39 Tamarack Street, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 39 Tamarack Street, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14612 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Charlotte |
| Parcel ID | 47.210-1-61 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Tamarack Street, Rochester
| Sale date | 08/15/2023 |
| Sale price | $228,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,079 |
Lot & Building Information for 39 Tamarack Street, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,604 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.24 |
| Lot dimensions | 87 ft X 120 ft |
| Frontage | 87 |
| Depth | 120 |
| Year built | 1937 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 39 Tamarack Street, Rochester
- • Improvements for 39 Tamarack Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 39 Tamarack Street, Rochester
39 Tamarack Street, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1937 and has a total of 1,604 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 39 Tamarack Street, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $190,600, the tax amount paid for 39 Tamarack Street, Rochester, NY 14612 is $3,079.
When was 39 Tamarack Street, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?39 Tamarack Street, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 08/15/2023 for $228,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 39 Tamarack Street, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Tamarack Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 39 Tamarack Street, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 39 Tamarack Street, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 39 Tamarack Street, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,079 |
| Market value | $190,600 |
| Assessed value | $190,600 |
Assessment History for 39 Tamarack Street, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Tamarack Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $190,600 | $190,600 | 16.1547 | $3,079 | -3.66% |
| 2024 | $141,566 | $117,500 | 27.2 | $3,196 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $127,717 | $117,500 | 30.51 | $3,585 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $117,500 | $117,500 | 33.65 | $3,954 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $117,500 | $117,500 | 33.72 | $3,962 | -3.49% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Tamarack Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Tamarack Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Cross School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.99 |
| Holy Cross School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.99 |
| Holy Cross School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 280 | 1.02 |
| Holy Cross School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 280 | 1.02 |
| Lakeshore Elementary School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 378 | 1.37 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Leadership Academy For Young Men | NR | Public | 7-12 | 509 | 1.32 |
| Arcadia Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 750 | 2.25 |
| St Joseph's Villa | NR | Private | 8-12 | 80 | 2.74 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 111 | 3.12 |
| Odyssey Academy | 3 | Public | 6-12 | 958 | 3.46 |
Nearest high schools