480 Beach Avenue, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information
480 Beach Avenue, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 480 Beach Avenue, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14612 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Charlotte |
| Parcel ID | 47.300-1-16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 480 Beach Avenue, Rochester
| Current property tax | $5,574 |
Lot & Building Information for 480 Beach Avenue, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,771 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.32 |
| Lot dimensions | 83 ft X 169 ft |
| Frontage | 83 |
| Depth | 169 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Fair |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 480 Beach Avenue, Rochester
- • Improvements for 480 Beach Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 480 Beach Avenue, Rochester
480 Beach Avenue, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,771 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 480 Beach Avenue, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $385,000, the tax amount paid for 480 Beach Avenue, Rochester, NY 14612 is $6,219.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 480 Beach Avenue, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 480 Beach Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 480 Beach Avenue, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 480 Beach Avenue, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 480 Beach Avenue, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,220 |
| Current property tax | $5,574 |
| Market value | $385,000 |
| Assessed value | $385,000 |
Assessment History for 480 Beach Avenue, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 480 Beach Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $385,000 | $385,000 | 16.1547 | $6,220 | -22.51% |
| 2024 | $355,542 | $295,100 | 27.2 | $8,027 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $320,761 | $295,100 | 30.51 | $9,004 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $295,100 | $295,100 | 33.65 | $9,930 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $295,100 | $295,100 | 33.72 | $9,951 | +9.54% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 480 Beach Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 480 Beach Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Cross School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.77 |
| Holy Cross School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.77 |
| Holy Cross School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 280 | 0.81 |
| Holy Cross School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 280 | 0.81 |
| Lakeshore Elementary School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 378 | 1.56 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Leadership Academy For Young Men | NR | Public | 7-12 | 509 | 1.20 |
| Arcadia Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 750 | 2.50 |
| St Joseph's Villa | NR | Private | 8-12 | 80 | 2.77 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 111 | 3.11 |
| Dake Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 558 | 3.28 |
Nearest high schools